Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
Jacqueline Kranitz
Birthdate: 6/24/2000
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Other
Current Residence: Lone Tree, CO
Head Coach: Kathy Vigil
Other Coaches: Jason Baits, Tom Forster (gym owner)
About Jacqueline Kranitz
Nickname: Jax
Birthplace: Lone Tree, CO
Hometown: Lone Tree, CO
Personal Website: www.JaxKranitz.com
Twitter: @jaxkranitz
Instagram: Instagram.com/jax.kranitz
Name of High School: Rock Canyon
High School Graduation Year: 2018
Year you began gymnastics: 2002
Favorite Event: Bars
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My mom took me to a toddlers gymnastics class because I tried ballet and I didn't like it!
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Getting to go upside down.
What are your goals for gymnastics?: To earn a college scholarship!
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Abby and Michael Kranitz
Names of sibling(s): Matt (22), Jason (21)
Family members in sports: My mom is an IFBB Pro in Figure.
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Biology
Hobbies or favorite activities: Crafts
Favorite music: Rap, alternative and pop
Favorite book(s): The Westin Game
Favorite movie(s): Inception, Hunger Games, Skyfall
Favorite TV show(s): Spongebob, Cutthroat Kitchen, Shark Tank
Favorite Food: Eggs and Toast
Other sports involvement: I've got no extra time;)
National Competition Results
  • 2018 Women's Junior Olympic National Championships, Cincinnati, Ohio - 3rd-UB(T) (Sr. E)
  • 2015 Nastia Liukin Cup, Arlington, Texas - 7th-UB(T) (Jr. Div.)
International Competition Results
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline