Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
Reagan Campbell
Birthdate: 9/3/1998
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Junior
Current Residence: Highland Village, TX
Head Coach: Kim Zmeskal-Burdette
Other Coaches: Chris Burdette
Career Highlights
  • 2019 NCAA team silver medalist (LSU)
About Reagan Campbell
Full First Name: Katherine
Nickname: Reagz
Birthplace: Lewisville, TX
Hometown: Highland Village, TX
Personal Website: www.gym-style.com/reagancampbell
Facebook: Facebook.com/reagan.campbell.12
High School Graduation Year: 2017
Year you began gymnastics: 2000
Favorite Event: Beam
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My mother was a cheerleader and she enrolled me at age 2 into gymnastics so I could learn to tumble. She never dreamed I would become a gymnast.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: My favorite things about gymnastics are competing, learning new skills and spending time with my team members.
What are your goals for gymnastics?: My goals for gymnastics are to stay healthy, qualify and place at JO Nationals and then qualify International Elite.
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Michelle Campbell and Mike Campbell
Names of sibling(s): Davis Campbell
Family members in sports: My brother , Davis, plays select baseball.
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Math
Hobbies or favorite activities: I love drawing, running and cooking.
Favorite music: I love all types of music and artists. It is really hard for me to pick just one.
Favorite book(s): Quest of the Keys
Favorite movie(s): Pitch Perfect
Favorite TV show(s): Pretty Little Liars, Modern Family, Friends and Saturday Night Live
Favorite Food: Chicken Fried Steak
National Competition Results
  • 2019 NCAA Women's Gymnastics Championships, Fort Worth, Texas - 2nd-Team
  • 2018 NCAA Women's Gymnastics Championships, St. Louis, Mo. - 4th-Team
  • 2015 Women's Junior Olympic Level 10 National Championships, Des Moines, Iowa - 2nd-BB; 6th-AA; 8th-UB(T) (Sr. A)
  • 2014 Women's Junior Olympic Level 10 National Championships, Jackson, Miss. - 2nd-BB; 4th-AA (Jr. C)
  • 2014 Nastia Liukin Cup, Greensboro, N.C. - 8th-AA
  • 2013 Women's Junior Olympic Level 10 National Championships, Minneapolis, Minn. - 2nd-BB(T); 3rd-AA, UB(T), FX (Jr. B)
  • 2013 Nastia Liukin Cup, Worcester, Mass. - 5th-AA
  • 2013 Kim Zmeskal's Texas Prime Meet, Irving, TX - 1st-AA, VT, BB, FX; 4th-UB
  • 2013 Atlanta Crown Invitational, Atlanta , GA - 4th-VT; 3rd-FX(T);4th - AA
  • 2012 Rose City Classic, Tyler,TX - 1st-UB,BB(T)
  • 2011 USA Gymnastics Open Championships, Elite Qualifier, Orlando , FL - 1st- BB(T)
  • 2010 Cover Girl Classic/US Challenge Hopes, Chicago, IL - 1st-AA, UB, FX
  • 2010 Arizona Elite Qualifier/ Hopes, Tempe, AZ - 1st -BB, FX; 3rd- VT; 2nd-AA
  • 2010 Buckeye Classic/ Elite Qualifier, Columbus, OH - 1st- VT,FX;2nd-AA,UB
  • 2009 US TOPs National Team - TOPs National Team Member 2005-2009
  • 2009 National Gymnastics Challenge, IN - 1st-BB,FX, AA;2nd-VT,UB
International Competition Results
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline