Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
Peter Daggett
Birthdate: 7/16/1997
Program: Men's Artistic
Level: Level 10 (17-18)
Current Residence: Tulsa, OK
Club: University of Oklahoma Mens Program
Head Coach: Tim Daggett
Other Coaches: Lorenzo Macaluso, Darren Morac
Career Highlights
  • 2019 NCAA team silver medalist (Oklahoma)
  • 2018 NCAA team champion (Oklahoma)
About Peter Daggett
Nickname: PJ
Hometown: West Springfield, MA
Name of High School: Birchland Park Middle School
Year you began gymnastics: 1999
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My dad is an Olympic gold medalist and owns a gym
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Giving everyone a good show
What are your goals for gymnastics?: Going to the Olympics and winning a gold medal
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Tim & Deanne
Names of sibling(s): Carlie
Family members in sports: Mom and dad were both gymnasts. Dad won an Olympic gold medal
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Science
Hobbies or favorite activities: Ping pong
Favorite music: Ben Folds, Rap
Favorite book(s): Dare to Dream, Pioneers
Favorite TV show(s): Family Guy, SNL, 30 Rock, Modern Family, Outsourced
Favorite Food: Steak
Charity Involvement: Children's Miracle Network
National Competition Results
  • 2019 NCAA Men's Gymnastics Championships, Champaign, Ill. - 2nd-Team; 6th-SR
  • 2018 NCAA Men's Gymnastics Championships, Chicago, Ill. - 1st-Team
  • 2017 Winter Cup Challenge, Las Vegas, Nev. -
  • 2016 Winter Cup Challenge, Las Vegas, Nev. -
  • 2015 P&G Championships, Indianapolis, Ind. -
  • 2015 Men's Junior Olympic National Championships, Daytona Beach, Fla. - 2nd-AA, SR; 3rd-PB; 5th-HB (JE 17)
  • 2015 Winter Cup Challenge, Las Vegas, Nev. -
  • 2014 P&G Championships, Pittsburgh, Pa. - 5th-PB; 6th-SR; 8th-PH(T); 10th-AA (Jr. 15-16)
  • 2013 Men's Junior Olympic National Championships, Portland, Ore. - 6th-SR(T) (15-16)
  • 2011 Men's Junior Olympic National Championships, Long Beach, Calif. - 6th-SR, HB; 8th-AA (L9 12-13)
  • 2010 Men's Junior Olympic National Championships, Knoxville, Tenn. - 7th-SR (L9 12-13)
International Competition Results
Videos of Peter Daggett
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline