Alexis Beucler
Birthdate: 12/11/1997
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Junior
Current Residence: Findlay, OH
Club: Cincinnati Gymnastics
Head Coach: Mary Lee Tracy
Other Coaches: Amy Wert
About Alexis Beucler
Nickname: Poof
Birthplace: Findlay, OH
Hometown: Findlay, OH
Personal Website: Gym-style.com
Facebook: Facebook.com/Alexis.beucler
Year in School: Freshman
Name of High School: OHVA
High School Graduation Year: 2016
Year you began gymnastics: 2000
Favorite Event: Vault
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My older sister does gymnastics and I always wanted to be able to do the things she was doing.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Overcoming the challenges of gymnastics
What are your goals for gymnastics?: Make National Team & College Scholarship
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Shawn & Michelle Beucler
Names of sibling(s): Marissa Beucler, Braydon Beucler
Family members in sports: Marissa - Level 10 Gymnast
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: History
Hobbies or favorite activities: Reading, swimming & spending time with my team & my family
Favorite music: One Direction
Favorite book(s): The Hunger Games Series, Percy Jackson Series
Favorite movie(s): This Means War, Tangled, Transformers
Favorite TV show(s): CSI, Austin & Ally, So You Think You Can Dance
Favorite Food: Grilled Chicken
Charity Involvement: Habitat for Humanity, Heartwalk for American Heart Association
National Competition Results
  • 2012 Visa Championships, St. Louis, Mo. - (Jr. Div.)
  • 2012 Secret U.S. Classic, Chicago, Ill. - 8th-FX(T) (Jr. Div.)
  • 2012 American Classic, Huntsville, Texas - 2nd-FX(T); 4th-AA, BB; 6th-VT; 8th-UB (Jr. 2)
International Competition Results
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline