Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
Grace Williams
Birthdate: 3/26/1996
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Junior
Current Residence: Linden, MI
Head Coach: John Geddert
Other Coaches: Kathryn Geddert
About Grace Williams
Nickname: Gracie
Birthplace: Adrian, MI
Hometown: Linden, MI
Personal Website: chalkbowl.com/grace
Twitter: @GWilliams14
Name of High School: Brighton High School
High School Graduation Year: 2014
Year you began gymnastics: 1999
Favorite Event: Beam
How did you get involved in gymnastics: I was always crazy and energetic. I would do cartwheels and handstands around my house at a very young age, so my parents enrolled me in a rec class.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: competing
What are your goals for gymnastics?: recieve a full-ride scholarship to a division one college
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Rob and Amy Williams
Names of sibling(s): Jordan, Cameron
Family members in sports: Jordan(college soccer), Cameron(soccer)
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: science
Hobbies or favorite activities: staying involved in my church youth group and watching my brothers play in their games.
Favorite music: Justin Bieber
Favorite book(s): The Last Song
Favorite movie(s): Facing the Giants
Favorite TV show(s): Hannah Montana and So You Think You Can Dance
Favorite Food: Italian
Charity Involvement: Our family sponsors a child in Ecuador through Compassion International
Other sports involvement: None
National Competition Results
  • 2018 NCAA Women's Gymnastics Championships, St. Louis, Mo. - 6th-Team
  • 2014 Women's Junior Olympic Level 10 National Championships, Jackson, Miss. - 1st-AA, UB; 2nd-FX(T); 3rd-BB; 7th-VT (Sr. C)
  • 2012 Women's Junior Olympic Level 10 National Championships, Hampton, Va. - 1st-AA(T); 2nd-UB, BB; 3rd-VT(T); 5th-FX (Jr. D)
  • 2012 Nastia Liukin Cup, New York, N.Y. - 3rd-AA
  • 2011 Nastia Liukin Supergirl Cup, Jacksonville, Fla. - 1st-AA, BB, FX; 2nd-UB, 5th-VT
  • 2010 Visa Championships, Hartford, Conn. - (Jr. Div.)
  • 2010 CoverGirl Classic, Chicago, Ill. - (Jr. Div.)
  • 2010 Women's Junior Olympic Level 10 National Championships, Dallas, Texas - 1st-AA, UB; 2nd-VT, FX
International Competition Results
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline