Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
Maria Bolkhovitinova
Birthdate: 9/4/2005
Program: Rhythmic
Level: Senior
Current Residence: Northfield, IL
Club: North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center
Head Coach: Margarita Mamzina
About Maria Bolkhovitinova
Nickname: Masha
Birthplace: New York, NY
Instagram: Instagram.com/mariabolkh
Name of High School: New Trier High School
Year you began gymnastics: 2011
Favorite Event: All apparatus
How did you get involved in gymnastics: Through my mom
Favorite thing about gymnastics: the creativity, passion and teamwork
What are your goals for gymnastics?: Small goals at a time- every day bettering myself. Bigger goals are to represent USA as part of National Team Group at international competitions !
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Marina, Leo
Names of sibling(s): Polina, Leo, Vera, Leia
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Chemistry
Hobbies or favorite activities: anything that involves my close people and good energy
Favorite book(s): Any book by Agatha Christie, brothers karamazov
Favorite movie(s): Knives out, field of dreams, oceans 8
Favorite TV show(s): Sherlock, NCIS,
Favorite Food: Teriyaki chicken and possibly cheese
National Competition Results
  • 2022 Rhythmic Challenge, Des Moines, Iowa - 2nd-AA, 5HP, 3RB2BA (Sr. Group)
  • 2021 USA Gymnastics Championships, St. Louis, Mo. - 2nd-5BA; 3rd-AA, 3HP4CL (Sr. Group)
  • 2021 Rhythmic Challenge, Des Moines, Iowa - 2nd-AA, 5BA, 3HP/4CL (Sr. Group)
  • 2020 Vitry Stars Cup - 1st-AA,B; 2nd-RP,CL; 6th-RB
International Competition Results
  • 2022 World Challenge Cup, Pamplona, Spain - 10th-AA (Sr. Group)
  • 2019 Team Championship of Spain - 3rd- AA
  • 2019 Koop Cup International Invitational Toronto, Canada - 1st-AA, B,R, CL
Videos of Maria Bolkhovitinova
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around/Combined
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline