Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
Willow Noble
Birthdate: 2/4/2008
Program: Acrobatic
Level: Junior
Current Residence: Moreno Valley, CA
Club: Realis Gymnastics Academy
Head Coach: Natalya and Konstantin Ossolodkov
Other Coaches: Yuri Vorobiev
About Willow Noble
Nickname: Smush
Birthplace: Torrance, CA
Hometown: Moreno Valley, CA
Instagram: Instagram.com/sydney.willow_pair
High School Graduation Year: 2026
Favorite Event: Balance
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My mom signed me up for artistic gymnastics so I could gain upper body strength for volleyball. My class was at the same time the acro team practiced. I became hooked and wanted to do acro
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Traveling and picking out music for routines
What are your goals for gymnastics?: To win the World Championships
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: James Noble and Melanie Midget
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: History
Hobbies or favorite activities: Writing. Every November, I write a novella for National Novel Writing Month. Gaming and streaming
Favorite music: Broadway music and Derivakat
Favorite book(s): Hunger Games, Harry Potter series, Queenie Peavy, Moon Over Mississippi, Passerine
Favorite movie(s): Marvel Cinematic Universe, Harry Potter, Hunger Games, Lord of the Rings trilogy
Favorite TV show(s): Loki
Favorite Food: Hamburgers and fries, broccoli, collard greens, spinach
National Competition Results
  • 2022 USA Gymnastics Championships, Des Moines, Iowa - 1st-DY; 2nd-AA, BL (13-19 WP)
International Competition Results
  • 2022 Maia International Acro Cup, Maia, Portugal - 2nd-AA (13-19 WP)
  • 2022 Acro World Age Group Competitions, Baku, Azerbaijan - 5th-AA (13-19 WP)
  • 2021 Acro World Age Group Competitions, Geneva, Switzerland - 6th-AA (12-19 WP)
  • 2019 PAGU Club , Monterrey, Mexico - 4th-AA (11-16WP)
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around/Combined
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline
  • Parkour: FS - Freestyle | SP = Speed