Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
Abigail Novoseletskiy
Birthdate: 2/26/2010
Program: Acrobatic
Level: Junior
Current Residence: Baltimore, MD
Club: Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer
Head Coach: Daniil Kostovetskiy
Other Coaches: Simon Tutberidze, Rebecca (Becky) Koskovich
About Abigail Novoseletskiy
Nickname: Abby
Birthplace: Baltimore, MD
Hometown: Baltimore, MD
High School Graduation Year: 2028
Favorite Event: WORLDS 2022 and MIAC 2022
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Gennadiy & Liel Novoseletskiy
Names of sibling(s): David Novoseletskiy
National Competition Results
  • 2022 USA Gymnastics Championships, Des Moines, Iowa - 1st-AA, BL, DY (12-18 WG)
  • 2021 USA Gymnastics Championships, St. Louis, Missouri - 2nd-AA (Lvl 10 WG)
International Competition Results
  • 2022 Maia International Acro Cup, Maia, Portugal - 2nd-AA (12-18 WG)
  • 2022 Acro World Age Group Competitions, Baku, Azerbaijan - (12-18 WG)
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around/Combined
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline
  • Parkour: FS - Freestyle | SP = Speed