Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
Gabriella Vathy
Birthdate: 8/21/2007
Program: Acrobatic
Level: Junior
Current Residence: San Antonio, TX
Club: Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio
Head Coach: Michael Hassey
Other Coaches: Vladimir Vladev
About Gabriella Vathy
Nickname: Gabby
Birthplace: Bethesda, MD
Hometown: San Antonio, TX
Name of High School: Johnson High School
High School Graduation Year: 2025
Year you began gymnastics: 2016
What are your goals for gymnastics?: National Team 2023 and World Team 2024
National Competition Results
  • 2022 USA Gymnastics Championships, Des Moines, Iowa - 1st-BL; 2nd-AA, DY (13-19 WG)
  • 2021 USA Gymnastics Championships, St. Louis, Mo. - 2nd-DY; 3rd-AA, BL (12-18 WG)
International Competition Results
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around/Combined
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline
  • Parkour: FS - Freestyle | SP = Speed