Past Senior National Teams

2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011-12 | 2010-11 | 2009-10 | 2008-09 | 2006-07 | 2005-06 | 2004-05

2017 Senior National Team (following USA Gymnastics Championships)

  • Emma Bentov-Lagman, Annapolis, Md./1st Class Gymnastics Inc/LeeAnns Acrobatic and Tumbling Academy, Women's Group (Connerney, Hall)
  • Aisley Boynton, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Mixed Pair (Sedochenkoff)
  • Elanor Chang, Columbia, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Women's Group (Davis, Freed)
  • Cristin Connerney, Annapolis, Md./1st Class Gymnastics Inc/LeeAnns Acrobatic and Tumbling Academy, Women's Group (Bentov-Lagman, Hall)
  • Calista Davis, Ijamsville, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Women's Group (Chang, Freed)
  • Emily Davis, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Pair (Rosilier)
  • Madison Freed, Mt. Airy, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Women's Group (Chang, Davis)
  • Sophie Gruszka, San Ramon, Calif./WestCoast Training Center, Women's Group (Sweeney, Waterson)
  • Helena Hall, Monrovia, Md./LeeAnns Acrobatic and Tumbling Academy, Women's Group (Bentov-Lagman, Connerney)
  • Axel Osborne, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Mixed Pair (Williams)
  • Aubrey Rosilier, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Pair (Conway)
  • Maxim Sedochenkoff, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Mixed Pair (Boynton)
  • Morgan Sweeney, Danville, Calif./WestCoast Training Center, Women's Group (Gruszka, Waterson)
  • Amanda Waterson, San Ramon, Calif./WestCoast Training Center, Women's Group (Gruszka, Sweeney)
  • Tiffani Williams, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Mixed Pair (Osborne)

2017 Senior National Team (following Vegas Acro Cup)

  • Aisley Boynton, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Mixed Pair (Sedochenkoff)
  • Elanor Chang, Columbia, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Women's Group (Davis, Freed)
  • Calista Davis, Ijamsville, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Women's Group (Chang, Freed)
  • Madison Freed, Mt. Airy, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Women's Group (Chang, Davis)
  • Sophie Gruszka, San Ramon, Calif./WestCoast Training Center, Women's Group (Sweeney, Waterson)
  • Maren Merwarth, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Pair (Renteria)
  • Axel Osborne, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Mixed Pair (Williams)
  • Jessica Renteria, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Pair (Merwarth)
  • Maxim Sedochenkoff, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Mixed Pair (Boynton)
  • Morgan Sweeney, Danville, Calif./WestCoast Training Center, Women's Group (Gruszka, Waterson)
  • Amanda Waterson, San Ramon, Calif./WestCoast Training Center, Women's Group (Gruszka, Sweeney)
  • Tiffani Williams, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Mixed Pair (Osborne)

2016 Senior National Team

  • Savannah Bentley, Annapolis, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Women's Group (Silverman, Stickley)
  • Emma Bentov-Lagman, Annapolis, Md./1st Class Gymnastics Inc, Women's Group (Connerney, Dyer)
  • Aisley Boynton, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Mixed Pair (Sedochenkoff)
  • Cristin Connerney, Annapolis, Md./1st Class Gymnastics Inc, Women's Group (Bentov-Lagman, Dyer)
  • Lilianna Dyer, Arnold, Md./1st Class Gymnastics Inc, Women's Group (Bentov-Lagman, Connerney)
  • Maren Merwarth, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Pair (Renteria)
  • Axel Osborne, Beaumont, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Mixed Pair (Williams)
  • Jessica Renteria, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Pair (Merwarth)
  • Maxim Sedochenkoff, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Mixed Pair (Boynton)
  • Hannah Silverman, Clarksville, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Women's Group (Bentley, Stickley)
  • Elise Stickley, Woodbine, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Women's Group (Bentley, Silverman)
  • Tiffani Williams, Moreno Valley, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Mixed Pair (Osborne)

2015 Senior National Team

  • Londrea Garrett, Columbia, Md./Emilia's Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Women's Group (Kievsky, Segel)
  • Josephina Kievsky, Baltimore, Md./Emilia's Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Women's Group (Garrett, Segel)
  • Maren Merwarth, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Pair (Renteria)
  • Axel Osborne, Richardson, Texas/Realis Gymnastics Academy, Mixed Pair (Williams)
  • Jessica Renteria, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Pair (Merwarth)
  • Michael Rodrigues, Livermore, Calif./WestCoast Training Center, Mixed Pair (Smith)
  • Emilia Segel, Reisterstown, Md./Emilia's Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Women's Group (Garrett, Kievsky)
  • Eirian Smith, Livermore, Calif./WestCoast Training Center, Mixed Pair (Rodrigues)
  • Tiffani Williams, Moreno Valley, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Mixed Pair (Osborne)

2014 Senior National Team

  • Christina Antoniades, Eldersburg, Md./Emilia's Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Women's Group (Silverman, Ruppert)
  • Savannah Bentley, Annapolis, Md./Xtreme Acro and Cheer, Women's Group (Kirschner, Meyer)
  • Kiley Boynton, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Mixed Pair (Ward)
  • Brian Kincher, Livermore, Calif./WestCoast Training Center, Mixed Pair (Smith)
  • Daphne Kirschner, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro and Cheer, Women's Group (Bentley, Meyer)
  • Mackenzie Meyer, Silver Spring, Md./Xtreme Acro and Cheer, Women's Group (Kirschner, Bentley)
  • Emily Ruppert, Baltimore, Md./Emilia's Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Women's Group (Silverman, Antoniades)
  • Hannah Silverman, Clarksville, Md./Emilia's Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Women's Group (Antoniades, Ruppert)
  • Eirian Smith, Livermore, Calif./WestCoast Training Center, Mixed Pair (Kincher)
  • Ryan Ward, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Mixed Pair (Boynton)

2013 Senior National Team

  • Nicole Barrilleaux, Metairie, La./Crescent City Gymnastics, Women's Pair (Beth Landeche)
  • Kyle Bloom, Livermore, Calif./West Coast Training Center, Mixed Pair (Smith)
  • Kiley Boynton, Moreno Valley, Calif./Realis Gymnastics, Mixed Pair (Ward)
  • Brian Kincher, Livermore, Calif./West Coast Training Center, Mixed Pair (Lim)
  • Beth Landeche, New Orleans, La./Crescent City Gymnastics, Women's Pair (Nicole Barrilleaux)
  • Cassandra Lim, Livermore, Calif./West Coast Training Center, Mixed Pair (Kincher)
  • Eirian Smith, Livermore, Calif./West Coast Training Center, Mixed Pair (Bloom)
  • Ryan Ward, Moreno Valley, Calif./Realis Gymnastics, Mixed Pair (Boynton)

2012 Senior National Team

  • Nicole Barrilleaux, Metairie, La./Crescent City Gymnastics, Women's Pair (Beth Landeche)
  • Aimee Bruns, Riverside, Calif/Realis Gymnastics Academy, Women's Group (Munoz, Harris)
  • Sienna Colbert, Riverside, Calif./Empire Acrogymnastics, Women's Group (Morris, Johnston)
  • Tayler Harris, Pleasanton, Calif/Realis Gymnastics Academy, Women's Group (Munoz, Bruns)
  • Crystal Johnston, Riverside, Calif./Empire Acrogymnastics, Women's Group (Colbert, Morris)
  • Beth Landeche, New Orleans, La./Crescent City Gymnastics, Women's Pair (Nicole Barrilleaux)
  • Dylan Maurer, Colton, Calif./Empire Acrogymnastics Mixed Pair (Kelianne Stankus)
  • Holli Morris, Beaumont, Calif./Empire Acrogymnastics, Women's Group (Colbert, Johnston)
  • Leslie Munoz, Homeland, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Women's Group (Bruns, Harris)
  • Kelianne Stankus, Riverside, Calif./Empire Acrogymnastics Mixed Pair (Dylan Maurer)

2011-12 Senior National Team

  • Nicole Barrilleaux, Metairie, La./Crescent City Gymnastics, Women's Pair (Beth Landeche)
  • Aimee Bruns, Riverside, Calif/Realis Gymnastics Academy, Women's Group (Munoz, Harris)
  • Melissa Gong, Perris, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Mixed Pair (Ryan Ward)
  • Tayler Harris, Pleasanton, Calif/Realis Gymnastics Academy, Women's Group (Munoz, Bruns)
  • Crystal Johnston, Riverside, Calif./Empire Acrogymnastics, Women's Group (Martinez, Morris)
  • Brian Kincher Livermore, Calif./West Coast Training Center, Mixed Pair (Cassandra Lim)
  • Beth Landeche, New Orleans, La./Crescent City Gymnastics, Women's Pair (Nicole Barrilleaux)
  • Cassandra Lim, San Ramon, Calif./West Coast Training Center, Mixed Pair (Brian Kincher)
  • Sienna Martinez, Riverside, Calif./Empire Acrogymnastics, Women's Group (Morris, Johnston)
  • Holli Morris, Beaumont, Calif./Empire Acrogymnastics, Women's Group (Martinez, Johnston)
  • Leslie Munoz, Homeland, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Women's Group (Bruns, Harris)
  • Ryan Ward, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Mixed Pair (Melissa Gong)

2010-11 Senior National Team

  • Kristin Allen, Livermore, Calif./West Coast Training Center, Mixed Pair (Michael Rodrigues)
  • Nicole Barrilleaux, Metairie, La./Crescent City Gymnastics, Women's Pair (Beth Landeche)
  • Hannah Busha, Danville, Calif./West Coast Training Center, Women's Group (Giblin, Kitchens)
  • Nicole Faubert, Danville, Calif./West Coast Training Center, Mixed Pair (Brian Kincher)
  • Jillian Giblin, San Ramon, Calif./West Coast Training Center, Women's Group (Busha, Kitchens)
  • Dylan Inserra, Richardson, Texas/WOGA, Men's Pair (Osborne)
  • Crystal Johnston, Riverside, Calif./Empire, Women's Group (Kailey Maurer, Holli Morris)
  • Brian Kincher, Livermore, Calif./West Coast Training Center, Mixed Pair (Nicole Faubert)
  • Liselle Kitchens, San Ramon, Calif./West Coast Training Center, Women's Group (Busha, Giblin)
  • Beth Landeche, New Orleans, La./Crescent City Gymnastics, Women's Pair (Nicole Barrilleaux)
  • Kailey Maurer, Fontana, Calif./Empire, Women's Group (Crystal Johnston, Holli Morris)
  • Holli Morris, Beaumont, Calif./Empire, Women's Group (Crystal Johnston, Kailey Maurer)
  • Axl Osborne, Richardson, Texas/WOGA, Men's Pair (Inserra)
  • Michael Rodrigues, Livermore, Calif./West Coast Training Center, Mixed Pair (Kristin Allen)

2009-10 Senior National Team

  • Kristin Allen, Livermore, Calif./West Coast Training Center, Mixed Pair (Michael Rodrigues)
  • Hannah Busha, Danville, Calif./West Coast Training Center, Women's Group (Giblin, Kitchens)
  • Nicole Faubert, Danville, Calif./West Coast Training Center, Mixed Pair (Brian Kincher)
  • Jillian Giblin, San Ramon, Calif./West Coast Training Center, Women's Group (Busha, Kitchens)
  • Mallory Henthorn, Independence, Mo./Acro Explosion, Women's Group (Shields, Muehlberger)
  • Dylan Inserra, Richardson, Texas/WOGA, Men's Pair (Osborne)
  • Crystal Johnston, Riverside, Calif./Empire, Women's Group (Kailey Maurer, Holli Morris)
  • Brian Kincher, Livermore, Calif./West Coast Training Center, Mixed Pair (Nicole Faubert)
  • Liselle Kitchens, San Ramon, Calif./West Coast Training Center, Women's Group (Busha, Giblin)
  • Sienna Martinez, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Mixed Pair (Ryan Ward)
  • Kailey Maurer, Fontana, Calif./Empire, Women's Group (Crystal Johnston, Holli Morris)
  • Holli Morris, Beaumont, Calif./Empire, Women's Group (Crystal Johnston, Kailey Maurer)
  • Megan Muehlberger, Blue Springs, Mo./Acro Explosion, Women's Group (Henthorn, Shields)
  • Axl Osborne, Richardson, Texas/WOGA, Men's Pair (Inserra)
  • Michael Rodrigues, Livermore, Calif./West Coast Training Center, Mixed Pair (Kristin Allen)
  • Savannah Shields, Grain Valley, Mo./Acro Explosion, Women's Group (Henthorn, Muehlberger)
  • Ryan Ward, Coron, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Mixed Pair (Sienna Martinez)

2008-09 Senior National Team

  • Kristin Allen, Livermore, Calif./West Coast Training Center, Mixed Pair (Michael Rodrigues)
  • Nicole Barrilleaux, Metaerie, La./Crescent City Gymnastics, Women's Pair (Alexis Thibodeaux)
  • Hannah Busha, Livermore, Calif./West Coast Training Center, Women's Group (Mariah Spray, Steffi Scheid)
  • Kevin Grear, Columbia, Md./Emilia’s Acro Gymnastics Club, Mixed Pair (Sarah Radcliffe)
  • Mallory Henthorn, Independence, Mo./Acro Explosion, Women's Pair (Savannah Shields)
  • Crystal Johnston, Riverside, Calif./Empire, Women's Group (Kailey Maurer, Kelly Wilkinson)
  • Kailey Maurer, Fontana, Calif./Empire, Women's Group (Kelly Wilkinson, Crystal Johnston)
  • Sarah Radcliffe, Ellicott City, Md./Emilia’s Acro Gymnastics Club, Mixed Pair (Kevin Grear)
  • Michael Rodrigues, Livermore, Calif./West Coast Training Center, Mixed Pair (Kristin Allen)
  • Steffi Scheid, Livermore, Calif./West Coast Training Center, Women's Group (Mariah Spray, Hannah Busha)
  • Savannah Shields, Grain Valley, Mo./Acro Explosion, Women's Pair (Mallory Henthorn)
  • Mariah Spray, Livermore, Calif./West Coast Training Center, Women's Group (Hannah Busha, Steffi Scheid)
  • Alexis Thibodeaux, Harahan, La./Crescent City Gymnastics, Women's Pair (Nicole Barrilleaux)
  • Kelly Wilkinson, Oceanside, Calif./Empire, Women's Group (Kailey Maurer, Crystal Johnston)

2006-07 Senior National Team

  • Kristin Allen, Livermore, Calif./West Coast Acrobatics, Mixed Pair (Brian Kincher)
  • Julian Amaro, Livermore, Calif./West Coast Acrobatics, Men's Pair (Tyler Spray)
  • Clare Brunson, Riverside, Calif./Mission Hills Gymnastics, Mixed Pair (Michael Rodrigues)
  • Mariah Henninger, Livermore, Calif./West Coast Acrobatics, Women's Group (Allysha Kidd, Tisa Penny)
  • Allysha Kidd, Livermore, Calif./West Coast Acrobatics, Women's Group (Tisa Penny, Mariah Henninger)
  • Brian Kincher, Ft. Collins, Colo./West Coast Acrobatics, Mixed Pair (Kristin Allen)
  • Tisa Penny, Livermore, Calif./West Coast Acrobatics, Women's Group (Mariah Henninger, Allysha Kidd)
  • Michael Rodrigues, Livermore, Calif./Mission Hills Gymnastics, Mixed Pair (Clare Brunson)
  • Andre Solodar, San Jose, Calif./Paramount Tumbling & Acro Gymnastics, Mixed Pair (Xiau-Ling Wee)
  • Tyler Spray, Livermore, Calif./West Coast Acrobatics, Men's Pair (Julian Amaro)
  • Xiau-Ling Wee, Monte Sereno, Calif./Paramount Tumbling & Acro Gymnastics, Mixed Pair (Andre Solodar)

2005-06 Senior National Team

  • Julian Amaro, Pleasanton, Calif./Northern California Sports Academy 
  • Clare Brunson, Riverside, Calif./Empire 
  • Angela Hatch, Pleasanton, Calif./Wings USA 
  • Mariah Henninger, Livermore, Calif./Wings USA 
  • Michael Rodrigues, Livermore, Calif./Empire 
  • Andre Solodar, San Jose, Calif./Paramount Tumbling & Acro Gymnastics 
  • Tyler Spray, Livermore, Calif./Northern California Sports Academy 
  • Kelly Topp, Pleasanton, Calif./Wings USA 
  • Xiau-Ling Wee, Monte Sereno, Calif./Paramount Tumbling & Acro Gymnastics

2004-05 Senior National Team

  • Arthur Davis, Riverside, Calif./Empire Acrogymnastics
  • Shenea Booth, Riverside, Calif./Empire Acrogymnastics
  • Kristopher Duncan, Riverside, Calif./Empire Acrogymnastics
  • Clare Brunson, Riverside, Calif./Empire Acrogymnastics
  • Tamara Annonson, Rancho Cordova, Calif./California Acrosports Team
  • Lindsey Zupancic, Rancho Cordova, Calif./California Acrosports Team
  • Alanna Weisberg, Rancho Cordova, Calif./California Acrosports Team
  • Julie DuPree, New Orleans, LA/Crescent City Gymnastics
  • Amanda Richard, New Orleans, LA/Crescent City Gymnastics
  • Carley Faucheux, New Orleans, LA/Crescent City Gymnastics
  • Danielle Heider,  Riverside, Calif./Empire Acrogymnastics