Past Junior National Teams

2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011-12 | 2010-11 | 2008-09 | 2006-07 | 2005-06 | 2004-05

2016 Junior National Team

  • Elanor Chang, Columbia, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Women's Group (Davis, Freed)
  • Riley Chimwala, Plano, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics, Women's Pair (Williamson)
  • Samantha Conway, New Orleans, La./Crescent City Gymnastics, Women's Pair (Seither)
  • Jarrett Darrah, Placerville, Calif./Nor Cal Acro, Mixed Pair (Fitzgerald)
  • Calista Davis, Ijamsville, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Women's Group (Chang, Freed)
  • Emma Fitzgerald, Placerville, Calif./Nor Cal Acro, Mixed Pair (Darrah)
  • Madison Freed, Mt. Airy, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Women's Group (Chang, Davis)
  • Sophia Handel, Annapolis, Md./Xtreme Acro, Women's Group (Jones, Mercer)
  • McKenzie Handy, Blue Springs, Mo./Acro Explosion, Women's Group (Neathery, Nordike)
  • Cameron Jones, Potomac, Md./Xtreme Acro, Women's Group (Handel, Mercer)
  • Sara Mercer, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro, Women's Group (Handel, Jones)
  • Treva Neathery, Lee's Summit, Mo./Acro Explosion, Women's Group (Handy, Nordike)
  • Megan Nordike, Lee's Summit, Mo./Acro Explosion, Women's Group (Handy, Neathery)
  • Lally Seither, New Orleans, La./Crescent City Gymnastics, Women's Pair (Conway)
  • Sarah Williamson, Richardson, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics, Women's Pair (Chimwala)

2015 Junior 13-19 National Team

  • Emma Bentov-Lagman, Annapolis, Md./1st Class Gymnastics Inc, Women's group (Connerney, Dyer)
  • Aisley Boynton, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Mixed Pair (Sedochenkov)
  • Cristin Connerney, Annapolis, Md./1st Class Gymnastics Inc, Women's Group (Bentov-Lagman, Dyer)
  • Eily Corbett, Danville, Calif./WestCoast Training Center, Women's Group (Wu, Yamamoto)
  • Lilianna Dyer, Arnold, Md./1st Class Gymnastics Inc, Women's Group (Bentov-Lagman, Connerney)
  • Sophie Gruszka, San Ramon, Calif./WestCoast Training Center, Women's Group (Sweeney, Waterson)
  • Mady Marlow, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Mixed Pair (McGraw)
  • Joseph McGraw, Plano, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Mixed Pair (Marlow)
  • Maxim Sedochenkov, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Mixed Pair (Boynton)
  • Morgan Sweeney, Danville, Calif./WestCoast Training Center, Women's Group (Gruszka, Waterson)
  • Amanda Waterson, San Ramon, Calif./WestCoast Training Center, Women's Group (Gruszka, Sweeney)
  • Sydney Wu, Castro Valley, Calif./WestCoast Training Center, Women's Group (Corbett, Yamamoto)
  • Nicole Yamamoto, Pleasanton, Calif./WestCoast Training Center, Women's Group (Corbett, Wu)

2015 Junior 12-18 National Team

  • Thalia Berry, Boerne, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Pair (Rosilier)
  • Anna Blough, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Mixed Pair (Coffey)
  • Brian Coffey, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Mixed Pair (Blough)
  • Alyssa Delgado, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Group, (Foster, Kickirillo)
  • Gabriela Foster, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Group (Delgado, Kickirillo)
  • Anna Grafov, Ellicott City, Md./Emilia's Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Women's Group (Kicza, Pountnay)
  • Romina Gupta, Morgan Hill, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics, Women's Group (Ch. Jones, Witana)
  • Sophia Handel, Annapolis, Md./Xtreme Acro and Cheer, Women's Group (Mercer, Ca. Jones)
  • Cameron Jones, Potomac, Md./Xtreme Acro and Cheer, Women's Group (Handel, Mercer)
  • Cheyenna Jones, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics, Women's Group (Gupta, Witana)
  • Connie Kickirillo, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Group (Delgado, Foster
  • Caitlyn Kicza, Woodbine, Md./Emilia's Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Women's Group (Grafov, Pountnay)
  • Sara Mercer, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro and Cheer, Women's Group (Handel, Ca. Jones)
  • Sladen Osborne, Richardson, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics, Mixed Pair (Webb)
  • Lauren Pountnay, Columbia, Md./Emilia's Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Women's Group (Grafov, Kicza)
  • Aubrey Rosilier, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Pair (Berry)
  • Lexei Schultz, New Orleans, La./Crescent City Gymnastics, Women's Pair (Seither)
  • Lally Seither, New Orleans, La./Crescent City Gymnastics, Women's Pair (Schultz
  • Olivia Staff, Redlands, Calif./Empire Acrogymnastics, Women's Pair (Wilson)
  • Lydia Webb, Plano, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics, Mixed Pair (Osborne)
  • Ciera Wilson, Riverside, Calif./Empire Acrogymnastics, Women's Pair (Staff)
  • Kaylee Witana, Campbell, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics, Women's Group (Gupta, Ch. Jones)

2014 Junior National Team

  • Alexandria Alaman, Fontana, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Women's Group (Tatevossian, Tatevossian)
  • Bryan Allen, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics, Men's Pair (Atsatt)
  • Brennan Atsatt, Santa Cruz, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics, Men's Pair (Allen)
  • Madeline Bones, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics, Women's Pair (Servellon)
  • Nicole Chin, Danville, Calif./WestCoast Training Center, Women's Group (Yamamoto, Wu)
  • Carol Crochet, Greenwell Springs, La./Crescent City Gymnastics, Women's Group (King, MacPhaille)
  • Kathleen Davis, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Pair (Katarina Partalas)
  • Collin Davis, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Men's Pair (Konstantine Partalas)
  • Neena Deshpande, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics, Women's Group (Pack, Fincannon)
  • Mikaela Fincannon, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics, Women's Group (Pack, Deshpande)
  • Brianna Foster, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Mixed Pair (McGraw)
  • Londrea Garrett, Columbia, Md./Emilia's Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Women's Group (Segel, Kievsky)
  • Kaitlyn Kennedy, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics, Women's Group (Shannon Kennedy, Tarvin)
  • Shannon Kennedy, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics, Women's Group (Kaitlyn Kennedy, Tarvin)
  • Josephina Kievsky, Baltimore, Md./Emilia's Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Women's Group (Segel, Garrett)
  • Mia Rose King, New Orleans, La./Crescent City Gymnastics, Women's Group (Crochet, MacPhaille)
  • Allison MacPhaille, New Orleans, La./Crescent City Gymnastics, Women's Group (King, Crochet)
  • Kailey Maurer, Colton, Calif./Empire Acrogymnastics, Women's Pair (Wilson)
  • Joseph McGraw, Plano, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Mixed Pair (Foster)
  • Maren Merwarth, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Pair (Renteria)
  • Leslie Munoz, Homeland, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Women's Group (Williams, Recktenwald)
  • Hannah Pack, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics, Women's Group (Deshpande, Fincannon)
  • Katarina Partalas, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Pair (Kathleen Davis)
  • Konstantine Partalas, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Men's Pair (Collin Davis)
  • Katelyn Recktenwald, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Women's Group (Williams, Munoz)
  • Jessica Renteria, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Pair (Merwarth)
  • Emilia Segel, Reisterstown, Md./Emilia's Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Women's Group (Garrett, Kievsky)
  • Samantha Servellon, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics, Women's Pair (Bones)
  • Kendall Tarvin, Morgan Hill, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics, Women's Group (Kennedy, Kennedy)
  • Donna Tatevossian, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Women's Group (Alaman, Diana Tatevossian)
  • Diana Tatevossian, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Women's Group (Alaman, Donna Tatevossian)
  • Tiffani Williams, Moreno Valley, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Women's Group (Munoz, Recktenwald)
  • Ciera Wilson, Riverside, Calif./Empire Acrogymnastics, Women's Pair (Maurer)
  • Sydney Wu, Castro Valley, Calif./WestCoast Training Center,, Women's Group (Yamamoto, Chin)
  • Nicole Yamamoto, Pleasanton, Calif./WestCoast Training Cener, Women's Group (Chin, Wu)

2013 Junior National Team

  • Bryan Allen, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics, Men's Pair (Atsatt)
  • Brennan Atsatt, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics, Men's Pair (Allen)
  • Daphne Kirschner, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro and Cheer, Women's Group (Meyer, Watson)
  • Mackenzie Meyer, Silver Spring, Md./Xtreme Acro and Cheer, Women's Group (Kirschner, Watson)
  • Belinda Watson, Silver Spring, Md./Xtreme Acro and Cheer, Women's Group (Kirschner, Meyer)

2012 Junior National Team

  • Christina Antoniades, Eldersburg, Md./Emilia's Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Women's Group (Silverman, Ruppert)
  • Savannah Bentley, Annapolis, Md./1st Class Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair (Julia Schrader)
  • Kiley Boynton, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Mixed Pair (Josh Miles)
  • Mariah Cockshell, Lees Summit, Mo./Acro Explosion, Women's Pair (Kennedy Swanson)
  • Carol Crochet, Greenwell Springs, La./Crescent City Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Group (N.Jones, MacPhaille)
  • Kathleen Davis, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, 11-16 Women's Pair (Maren Merwarth)
  • Sophia Handel, Annapolis, Md./ 1st Class Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Group (Zorn, Koller)
  • Brooke Handy, Blue Springs, Md./Acro Explosion, Women's Group (Wait, Muehlberger)
  • Cameron Jones, Potomac, Md./Xtreme Acro, 11-16 Women's Group (Joseph, K. Meyer)
  • Jordan Jones, Potomac, Md./Xtreme Acro and Cheer, Women's Group (Kirschner, M. Meyer)
  • Nya Jones, New Orleans, La./Crescent City Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Group (Crochet, MacPhaille)
  • Elissa Joseph, Brookeville, Md./Xtreme Acro, 11-16 Women's Group (K. Meyer, C. Jones)
  • Daphne Kirschner, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro and Cheer, Women's Group (J. Jones, M. Meyer)
  • Holland Koller, Annapolis, Md./ 1st Class Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Group (Zorn, Handel)
  • Allison MacPhaille, New Orleans, La./Crescent City Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Group (N. Jones, Crochet)
  • Taylor Mayo, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, 11-16 Women's Pair (Katarina Partalas)
  • Maren Merwarth, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, 11-16 Women's Pair (Kathleen Davis)
  • Kendall Meyer, Silver Spring, Md./Xtreme Acro, 11-16 Women's Group (Joseph, C. Jones)
  • Mackenzie Meyer, Silver Spring, Md./Xtreme Acro and Cheer, Women's Group (J. Jones, Kirschner)
  • Josh Miles, Temocala, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Mixed Pair (Kiley Boynton)
  • Megan Muehlberger, Blue Springs, Mo./Acro Explosion, Women's Group (Handy, Wait)
  • Katarina Partalas, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, 11-16 Women's Pair (Taylor Mayo)
  • Jessica Renteria, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Pair (Lillian Robertson)
  • Lillian Robertson, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Pair (Jessica Renteria)
  • Emily Ruppert, Baltimore, Md./Emilia's Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Women's Group (Silverman, Antoniades)
  • Julia Shrader, Edgewater, Md./1st Class Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair (Savannah Bentley)
  • Hannah Silverman, Clarksville, Md./Emilia's Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Women's Group (Antoniades, Ruppert)
  • Kennedy Swanson, Blue Springs, Md./Acro Explosion, Women's Pair (Mariah Cockshell)
  • Chloe Wait, Blue Springs, Mo./Acro Explosion, Women's Group (Handy, Muehlberger)
  • Rachel Zorn, Annapolis, Md./ 1st Class Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Group (Koller, Handel)

2011-12 Junior National Team

  • Alexandria Alaman, Fontana, Calif/Empire Acrogymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair (Ciera Wilson)
  • Savannah Bentley, Annapolis, Md./1st Class Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair (Julia Shrader)
  • Kiley Boynton, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Mixed Pair (Josh Miles)
  • Ginger Burrows, Potomac, Md./Xtreme Acro and Cheer, Women's Group (Prestipino, Prestipino)
  • Mariah Cockshell, Lee's Summit, Mo./Acro Explosion, Women's Pair (Kennedy Swanson)
  • Rachel Cole, Rockville, Md./Xtreme, 11-16 Women's Pair (Daphne Kirschner)
  • Kathleen Davis, San Antonio, Tx./Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, 11-16 Women's Pair (Maren Merwarth)
  • Haley Douglas, Tracy, Calif./West Coast Training Center, 11-16 Women's Group (Mihalic, Potepa)
  • Alana Floyd, Mt. Airy, Md./Skyview Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair (Helena Hall)
  • Helena Hall, Monrovia, Md/Skyview Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair (Alana Floyd)
  • Sophia Handel, Annapolis, Md./1st Class Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Group (Koller, Zorn)
  • Jake Kanavel, San Jose, Calif./West Coast Training Center, Mixed Pair (Ani Smith)
  • Halie Kimmel, Kearney, Mo./Rising Star Acro Club, 11-16 Women's Group (Weidmaier, Wilkin)
  • Daphne Kirschner, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro and Cheer, 11-16 Women's Pair (Rachel Cole)
  • Holland Koller, Annapolis, Md./1st Class Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Group (Handel, Zorn)
  • Taylor Mayo, San Antonio, Tx./Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, 11-16 Women's Pair (Vatarina Partalas)
  • Maren Merwarth, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, 11-16 Women's Pair (Kathleen Davis)
  • Samantha Mihalic, Danville, Calif./West Coast Training Center, 11-16 Women's Group (Douglas, Potepa)
  • Josh Miles, Nuevo, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Mixed Pair (Kiley Boynton)
  • Vatarina Partalas, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, 11-16 Women's Pair (Taylor Mayo)
  • Nicole Potepa, Danville, Calif./West Coast Training Center, 11-16 Women's Group (Douglas, Mihalic)
  • Erica Prestipino, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro and Cheer, Women's Group (Burrows, Prestipino)
  • Kerrie Prestipino, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro and Cheer, Women's Group (Burrows, Prestipino)
  • Hannah Seiger, Crofton, Md./1st Class Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair (Belinda Watson)
  • Julia Shrader, Edgewater, Md./1st Class Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair (Savannah Bentley)
  • Ani Smith, Livermore, Calif./West Coast Training Center, Mixed Pair (Jake Kanavel)
  • Kennedy Swanson, Blue Springs, Mo./Acro Explosion, Women's Pair (Mariah Cockshell)
  • Belinda Watson, Arnold, Md./1st Class Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair (Hannah Seiger)
  • Kelli Weidmaier, Holt, Mo./Rising Star Acro Club, 11-16 Women's Group (Kimmel, Wilkin)
  • Mariah Wilkin, Kearney, Mo./Rising Star Acro Club, 11-16 Women's Group (Kimmel, Weidmaier)
  • Ciera Wilson, Riverside, Calif./Empire Acrogymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair (Alexandria Alaman)
  • Rachel Zorn, Annapolis, Md./1st Class Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Group (Handel, Koller)

2010-11 Junior National Team

  • Michelle Banowsky, San Antonio, Texas/USA Aerial Athletics, 11-16 Women's Group (Jones, Southerly)
  • Kiley Boynton, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, 12-19 Mixed Pair (Ryan Smethers)
  • Valerie Bryant, Boerne, Texas/Boerne Gymnastics, 12-19 Women's Pair (Hayley Lemmons)
  • Ginger Burrows, Potomac, Md./Xtreme Acro, 11-16 Women's Group (M. Meyer, E. Prestipino)
  • Mariah Cockshell, Lee's Summit, Mo./Acro Explosion, 11-16 Women's Pair (Kennedy Swanson)
  • Rachel Cole, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro, 11-16 Women's Pair (Kirschner), 11-16 Women's Group (Kirschner, Ke. Prestipino)
  • Alana Floyd, Mt. Airy,, Md./Skyview Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair (Helena Hall)
  • Jenna Frazer, Riverside, Calif./Empire Acrogymnastics, 12-19 Mixed Pair (Dylan Maurer)
  • Alyssa Gardner, Lathrop, Calif./West Coast Training Center, 12-19 Women's Group (Lim, Slater)
  • Helena Hall, Monrovia, Md./Skyview Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair (Alana Floyd)
  • Jordan Jones, San Antonio, Texas/USA Aerial Athletics, 11-16 Women's Group (Banowsky, Southerly)
  • Jake Kanavel, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling & AcroGymnastics, 12-19 Mixed Pair (Eirian Smith)
  • Halie Kimmel, Kearney, Mo./Rising Star Acro Club, 11-16 Women's Group (Ke. Weidmaier, Wilkin)
  • Daphne Kirschner, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro, 11-16 Women's Pair (Cole), 11-16 Women's Group (Cole, Ke. Prestipino)
  • Hayley Lemmons, Boerne, Texas/Boerne Gymnastics, 12-19 Women's Pair (Bryant)
  • Cassandra Lim, San Ramon, Calif./West Coast Training Center, 12-19 Women's Group (Gardner, Slater)
  • Dylan Maurer, Fontana, Calif./Empire Acrogymnastics, 12-19 Mixed Pair (Jenna Frazer)
  • Maren Merwarth, San Antonio, Texas/Browns Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair (Taylor Mosher)
  • Mackenzie Meyer, Silver Spring, Md./Xtreme Acro, 11-16 Women's Group (Burrows, E. Prestipino)
  • Taylor Mosher, San Antonio, Texas/Browns Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair (Maren Merwarth)
  • Kaitlyn Plata, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling & AcroGymnastics, 12-19 Women's Group (Provazek, Tokunaga)
  • MacKenzie Porter, Kearney, Mo./Rising Star Acro Club, 12-19 Women's Group (Kr. Weidmaier, Riegel)
  • Jenna Provazek, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling & AcroGymnastics, 12-19 Women's Group (Plata, Tokunaga)
  • Erica Prestipino, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro, 11-16 Women's Group (M. Meyer, Burrows)
  • Kerrie Prestipino, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro, 11-16 Women's Group (Kirschner, Cole)
  • Chelcea Riegel, Kearney, Mo./Rising Star Acro Club, 12-19 Women's Group (Kr. Weidmaier, Porter)
  • Alexander Ruth, Laurel, Md./Emilia's Acrogrymnastics, 11-16 Men's Pair (Trofman)
  • Hannah Seiger, Crofton, Md./1st Class Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair (Watson)
  • Katie Slater, Danville, Calif./West Coast Training Center, 12-19 Women's Group (Gardner, Lim)
  • Ryan Smethers, Mira Loma, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, 12-19 Mixed Pair (Kiley Boynton)
  • Eirian Smith, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling & AcroGymnastics, 12-19 Mixed Pair (Jake Kanavel)
  • Sarah Southerly, San Antonio, Texas/USA Aerial Athletics, 11-16 Women's Group (Banowsky, Jones)
  • Kennedy Swanson, Blue Springs, Mo./Acro Explosion, 11-16 Women's Pair (Mariah Cockshell)
  • Allison Tokunaga, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling & AcroGymnastics, 12-19 Women's Group (Plata, Provazek)
  • Aaron Trofman, Owings Mills, Md./Emilia's Acrogymnastics, 11-16 Men's Pair (Ruth)
  • Belinda Watson, Arnold, Md./1st Class Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair (Seiger)
  • Kelli Weidmaier, Holt, Mo./Rising Star Acro Club, 11-16 Women's Group (Kimmel, Wilkin)
  • Krissy Weidmaier, Holt, Mo./Rising Star Acro Club, 12-19 Women's Group (Riegel, Porter)
  • Mariah Wilkin, Kearney, Mo./Rising Star Acro Club, 11-16 Women's Group (Ke. Weidmaier, Kimmel)

2009-10 Junior National Team

  • Kiley Boynton, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, 12-19 Mixed Pair (Ryan Smethers)
  • Valerie Bryant, Boerne, Texas/Boerne Gymnastics, 12-19 Women's Pair (Lemmons)
  • Ginger Burrows, Potomac, Md./Xtreme Acro, 11-16 Women's Group (M. Meyer, E. Prestipino)
  • Mariah Cockshell, Lee's Summit, Mo./Acro Explosion, 11-16 Women's Pair (Kennedy Swanson)
  • Rachel Cole, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro, 11-16 Women's Group (Kirschner, K. Prestipino)
  • Harley-Breean Elliott, Lawson, Mo./Northwest Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair (BreeAnna Saur)
  • Brooke Handy, Blue Springs, Mo./Acro Explosion, 12-19 Women's Group (Mummaw, Wait)
  • Jake Kanavel, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling & AcroGymnastics, 12-19 Mixed Pair (Eirian Smith)
  • Jesse Kelly, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling & AcroGymnastics, 11-16 Women's Group (Alyssa Liardon, Brooke Rhoades)
  • Halie Kimmel, Kearney, Mo./Rising Star Acro Club, 11-16 Women's Group (Ke. Weidmaier, Wilkin)
  • Daphne Kirschner, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro, 11-16 Women's Group (Cole, K. Prestipino)
  • Hayley Lemmons, Boerne, Texas/Boerne Gymnastics, 12-19 Women's Pair (Bryant)
  • Alyssa Liardon, Morgan Hill, Calif./Aerial Tumbling & AcroGymnastics, 11-16 Women's Group (Jesse Kelly, Brooke Rhoades)
  • Maren Merwarth, San Antonio, Texas/Browns Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair (Taylor Mosher)
  • Kendall Meyer, Silver Spring, Md./Xtreme Acro, 11-16 Women's Group (Mackenzie Meyer, Erica Prestipino)
  • Mackenzie Meyer, Silver Spring, Md./Xtreme Acro, 11-16 Women's Group (Burrows, E. Prestipino)
  • Taylor Mosher, San Antonio, Texas/Browns Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair (Maren Merwarth)
  • Brooke Mummaw, Blue Springs, Mo./Acro Explosion, 12-19 Women's Group (Handy, Wait)
  • Kelly Phillips, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling & AcroGymnastics, 12-19 Women's Group(Alexa Vitale, Jessica Picone)
  • Jessica Picone, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling & AcroGymnastics, 12-19 Women's Group(Alexa Vitale, Kelly Phillips)
  • MacKenzie Porter, Kearney, Mo./Rising Star Acro Club, 12-19 Women's Group (Kr. Weidmaier, Riegel)
  • Erica Prestipino, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro, 11-16 Women's Group (M. Meyer, Burrows)
  • Kerrie Prestipino, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro, 11-16 Women's Group (Kirschner, Cole)
  • Brooke Rhoades, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling & AcroGymnastics, 11-16 Women's Group (Jesse Kelly, Alyssa Liardon)
  • Chelcea Riegel, Kearney, Mo./Rising Star Acro Club, 12-19 Women's Group (Kr. Weidmaier, Porter)
  • Alexander Ruth, Laurel, Md./Emilia's Acrogrymnastics, 11-16 Men's Pair (Trofman)
  • BreeAnna Saur, Lawson, Mo./Northwest Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair (Harley-Breean Elliott)
  • Hannah Seiger, Crofton, Md./1st Class Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair (Watson)
  • Ryan Smethers, Mira Loma, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, 12-19 Mixed Pair (Kiley Boynton)
  • Eirian Smith, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling & AcroGymnastics, 12-19 Mixed Pair (Jake Kanavel)
  • Kennedy Swanson, Blue Springs, Mo./Acro Explosion, 11-16 Women's Pair (Mariah Cockshell)
  • Aaron Trofman, Owings Mills, Md./Emilia's Acrogymnastics, 11-16 Men's Pair (Ruth)
  • Alexa Vitale, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling & AcroGymnastics, 12-19 Women's Group(Jessica Picone, Kelly Phillips)
  • Chloe Wait, Blue Springs, Mo./Acro Explosion, 12-19 Women's Group (Mummaw, Handy)
  • Belinda Watson, Arnold, Md./1st Class Gymnastics, 11-16 Women's Pair (Seiger)
  • Kelli Weidmaier, Holt, Mo./Rising Star Acro Club, 11-16 Women's Group (Kimmel, Wilkin)
  • Krissy Weidmaier, Holt, Mo./Rising Star Acro Club, 12-19 Women's Group (Riegel, Porter)
  • Mariah Wilkin, Kearney, Mo./Rising Star Acro Club, 11-16 Women's Group (Ke. Weidmaier, Kimmel)

2008-09 Junior National Team

  • Catherine Becnel, Belle Chase, La./Fliptastics, Mixed Pair (Michael Parsiola)
  • Kyle Bloom, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling & AcroGymnastics, Mixed Pair (Madeline Bones)
  • Madeline Bones, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling & AcroGymnastics, Mixed Pair (Kyle Bloom)
  • Maren Focke Rey, Rockville, Md./West Coast Training Center, Women's Group (Jillian Giblin, Katie Rodgess)
  • Jillian Giblin, San Ramon, Calif./West Coast Training Center, Women's Group (Maren Focke Rey, Katie Rodgess)
  • Ashley Hargis, Kearney, Mo./Rising Star Acrobatic Club, Women's Group (Chelcea Riegel, Krissy Weidmaier)
  • Liselle Kitchens, San Ramon, Calif./San Ramon Valley Dance Academy, Women's Group (Amanda Plumer, Amy Slater)
  • Sienna Martinez, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymn. Academy, Women's Pair (Alexndra Tichy)
  • Michael Parsiola, Belle Chase, La./Fliptastics, Mixed Pair (Catherine Becnel)
  • Amanda Plumer, Walnut Creek, Calif./San Ramon Valley Dance Academy, Women's Group (Liselle Kitchens, Amy Slater)
  • Chelcea Riegel, Kearney, Mo./Rising Star Acrobatic Club, Women's Group (Ashley Hargis, Krissy Weidmaier)
  • Katie Rodgess, Livermore, Calif./West Coast Training Center, Women's Group (Jillian Giblin, Maren Focke Rey)
  • Monica Simikowski, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling & AcroGymnastics, Women's Pair (Tiana Terry)
  • Amy Slater, Danville, Calif./San Ramon Valley Dance Academy, Women's Group (Amanda Plumer, Liselle Kitchens)
  • Tiana Terry, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling & AcroGymnastics, Women's Pair (Monica Simikowski)
  • Alexandra Tichy, San Jose, Calif./Realis Gymn. Academy, Women's Pair (Sienna Martinez)
  • Krissy Weidmaier, Holt, Mo./Rising Star Acrobatic Club, Women's Group (Chelcea Riegel, Ashley Hargis)

2006-07 Junior National Team

  • Kelianne Stankus, Riverside, Calif./Mission Hills Gymnastics, Mixed Pair (Ryan Ward)
  • Ryan Ward, Corona, Calif./Mission Hills Gymnastics, Mixed Pair (Kelianne Stankus)

2005-06 Junior National Team

  • Carleen daSilva, Castro Valley, Calif./Wings USA
  • Cassidy Dolstra, Tracy, Calif./Wings USA
  • Allysha Kidd, Livermore, Calif./Wings USA

2004-05 Junior National Team

  • Andre Solodar, Sunnyvale, Calif./Paramount Acro & Tumbling
  • Xiau-Ling Wee, Sunnyvale, Calif./Paramount Acro & Tumbling
  • Natalie Miller, Riverside, Calif./Empire Acrogymnastics
  • Mackenzie Prewitt, Riverside, Calif./Empire Acrogymnastics
  • Holly Middag, Riverside, Calif./Empire Acrogymnastics
  • Devin Shackelford, Belle Chase, LA./Fliptastics
  • Ravenne Eschette, Belle Chase, LA./Fliptastics
  • Kelsey May, Belle Chase, LA./Fliptastics
  • Angela Hatch, Livermore, Calif./Wings USA
  • Kelly Topp, Livermore, Calif./Wings USA
  • Mariah Henninger, Livermore, Calif./Wings USA