11-16 National Teams

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

2019 11-16 Age Group Teams (following USA Gymnastics Championships)

  • Mixed Pair
    • Trent Stoker, San Antoino, TX/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio
    • Savanah Wood, San Antonio, TX/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio
  • Women's Pair
    • Kaylee DeSantis, Metairie, LA/Crescent City Gymnastics
    • Reese Morgan, Belle Chasse, LA/Crescent City Gymnastics
  • Women's Pair
    • Cassie Andrews, san antonio, TX/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio
    • Maddy Jenson, San Antonio, TX/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio
  • Women's Pair
    • Anabelle Lopez-Torres, Glen Burnie, MD/1st Class Gymnastics Inc
    • Sidney Snyder, Pasadena, MD/1st Class Gymnastics Inc
  • Women's Pair
    • Cailey Smith, Newark, DE/First State Gymnastics
    • Adelynne Till, Newark, DE/First State Gymnastics
  • Women's Group
    • Aaliylah Marie Guastella, Sacramento, CA/Rodina Elite Gymnastics Academy
    • Meghan Gul, Granite Bay, CA/Rodina Elite Gymnastics Academy
    • Katryna Oselska, Antelope, CA/Rodina Elite Gymnastics Academy
  • Women's Group
    • Meghan Kampmann, Laurel, MD/Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer
    • Catherine Lacy, Columbia, MD/Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer
    • Cecelia Shadrick, Ellicott City, MD/Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer
  • Women's Group
    • Mia Alvarez, Riverside, CA/Realis Gymnastics Academy
    • Ava Cabana, Grand Terrace, CA/Realis Gymnastics Academy
    • Ally Castellano, Corona, CA/Realis Gymnastics Academy
  • Women's Group
    • Taylor Kozelsky, Helotes, TX/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio
    • Sofia Martinez, San Antonio, TX/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio
    • Kheya Patel, Shavano Park, TX/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio
  • Women's Group
    • Gianna Calo, Annapolis, MD/1st Class Gymnastics
    • Grace Wright, Harwood, MD/1st Class Gymnastics
    • Sarah Wilson, Annapolis, MD/1st Class Gymnastics
  • Men's Group
    • Ty Alexander, Boerne, TX/Boerne Gymnastics Center
    • John Bloomfield, San Antonio, TX/Boerne Gymnastics Center
    • Ian Chavez George, BOERNE, TX/Boerne Gymnastics Center
    • Andy Digonis, Boerne, TX/Boerne Gymnastics Center

2018 11-16 Age Group Teams (following December selection competition)

  • Women's Pair
    • Moraeah Arthur, Rolla, Mo./Mid America Acro Tumbling
    • Ariana Katsov, Owensville, Mo./Mid America Acro Tumbling
  • Women's Pair
    • Kaylee DeSantis, New Orleans, La./Crescent City Gymnastics
    • Reese Morgan, New Orleans, La./Crescent City Gymnastics
  • Women's Pair
    • Anabelle Lopez-Torres, Annapolis, Md./1st Class Gymnastics Inc
    • Sidney Snyder, Annapolis, Md./1st Class Gymnastics Inc
  • Women's Pair
    • Maria Wooden, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro
    • Leah Yun, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro
  • Women's Group
    • Audrey Alvarez, San Diego, Calif./Flip Force San Diego
    • Maya Bajdarvanov, San Diego, Calif./Flip Force San Diego
    • Sydney Dorais, San Diego, Calif./Flip Force San Diego
  • Women's Group
    • Meghan Kampmann, Laurel, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer
    • Catherine Lacy, Laurel, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer
    • Cecelia Shadrick, Laurel, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer

2018 11-16 Age Group Teams

  • Mixed Pair
    • Nicole Powell, Bethesda, Md./Xtreme Acro
    • Shawn Powell, Bethesda, Md./Xtreme Acro
  • Women's Pair
    • Jessica Kicza, Woodbine, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer
    • Mariam Tutberidze, Severn, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer
  • Women's Pair
    • Moraeah Arthur, Rolla, Mo./Mid America Acro Tumbling
    • Ariana Katsov, Owensville, Mo./Mid America Acro Tumbling
  • Women's Pair
    • Rachel Watts, Mt. Airy, Md./Xtreme Acro
    • Leah Yun, Potomac, Md./Xtreme Acro
  • Women's Pair
    • Emma High, Carrollton, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics
    • Rylee Miller, Frisco, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics
  • Women's Pair
    • Noor Khan, San Jose, Calif./Paramount Tumbling and Acro Gymnastics
    • Nicole Zuper, San Jose, Calif./Paramount Tumbling and Acro Gymnastics
  • Women's Group
    • Polina Bakman, Frisco, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics
    • Aubrey Nguyen, Grapevine, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics
    • Remi Nguyen, Grapevine, Texas/WOGA Gymnastics
  • Women's Group
    • Faith Greer, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics
    • Kasey Nowak, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics
    • Sasha Tsuker, Campbell, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics
  • Women's Group
    • Lara Chapman, Potomac, Md./Xtreme Acro
    • Jordyn Feldman, Potomac, Md./Xtreme Acro
    • Tess Isaacson, Gaithersburg, Md./Xtreme Acro
  • Women's Group
    • Kaitlyn Brady, Bethesda, Md./Xtreme Acro
    • Caroline Burd, Potomac, Md./Xtreme Acro
    • Maria Wooden, Derwood, Md./Xtreme Acro
  • Women's Group
    • Cassidy Cu, Castro Valley, Calif./WestCoast Training Center
    • Emma Kumasaka, Danville, Calif./WestCoast Training Center
    • Ana Marie Stonich, Livermore, Calif./WestCoast Training Center
  • Men's Group
    • Ethan Chang, Columbia, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer
    • Devon Freed, Mount Airy, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer
    • Samuel Lacy, Columbia, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer
    • Cade Shields, Columbia, Md./Emilias Acro Gymnastics and Cheer

2017 11-16 Age Group Teams

  • Women's Group
    • Caitlyn Mackrell, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio
    • Schyler Shults, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio
    • Satia Wilson, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio
  • Women's Group
    • Delaney Freed, Mt. Airy, Md./Emilia's Acro Gymnastics and Cheer
    • Logan Freed, Mt. Airy, Md./Emilia's Acro Gymnastics and Cheer
    • Rachel Watts, Mt. Airy, Md./Emilia's Acro Gymnastics and Cheer
  • Women's Group
    • Jasmine Brewer, Mt. Airy, Md./Xtreme Acro
    • Emma Kissel, Annapolis, Md./Xtreme Acro
    • Joyce Wang, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro
  • Women's Group
    • MyKaylah Lopez-Torres, Glen Burnie, Md./1st Class Gymnastics
    • Kylie Sarno, Crownsville, Md./1st Class Gymnastics
    • Allison Snyder, Pasadena, Md./1st Class Gymnastics
  • Women's Pair
    • Kyra Dowling, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio
    • Angelina Gardner, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio
  • Women's Pair
    • Camila Hernandez, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio
    • Makena Ludeman, Bulverde, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio
  • Women's Pair
    • Julia Nisevich, Los Gatos, Calif./Paramount
    • Veronika Tenenbaum, Campbell, Calif./Paramount
  • Women's Pair
    • Emma Fitzgerald, Placerville, Calif./International Gymnastics Center
    • Teyler Robinson, West Sacramento, Calif./International Gymnastics Center
  • Men's Group
    • Ethan Chang, Columbia, Md./Emilia's Acro Gymnastics and Cheer
    • Devon Freed, Mt. Airy, Md./Emilia's Acro Gymnastics and Cheer
    • Samuel Lacy, Columbia, Md./Emilia's Acro Gymnastics and Cheer
    • Cade Shields, Columbia, Md./Emilia's Acro Gymnastics and Cheer

2016 11-16 Age Group Teams

  • Men's Group
    • Sean Butehorn, Mt. Airy, Md./Emilia's Acro Gymnastics and Cheer
    • Daniel Disman, Clarksville, Md./Emilia's Acro Gymnastics and Cheer
    • Grant Shields, Columbia, Md./Emilia's Acro Gymnastics and Cheer
    • Sean Shields, Columbia, Md./Emilia's Acro Gymnastics and Cheer
  • Men's Pair
    • Angel Felix, Moreno Valley, Calif./Realis Gymnastics
    • Braiden McDougall, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics
  • Mixed Pair
    • Isabel Chang, Columbia, Md./Emilia's Acro Gymnastics
    • Cade Shields, Columbia, Md./Emilia's Acro Gymnastics
  • Mixed Pair
    • Devon Merwarth, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio
    • Aiden Merwarth, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio
  • Women's Group
    • Camila Hernandez, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio
    • Makena Ludeman, Bulverde, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio
    • Maia Berry, Boerne, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio
  • Women's Pair
    • Jordan Liberto, Boerne, Texas/Boerne Gymnastics Center
    • Hannah Alonzo, San Antonio, Texas/Boerne Gymnastics Center
  • Women's Pair
    • Gabrielle Collins, New Market, Md./LeeAnn's Acrobatic and Tumbling Academy
    • Sydney Martin, Cooksville, Md./LeeAnn's Acrobatic and Tumbling Academy
  • Women's Pair
    • Nicole Powell, Bethesda, Md./Xtreme
    • Taylor Royes-Fletcher, Potomac, Md./Xtreme
  • Alternates
    • Satia Wilson, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Group
    • Schyler Shults, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Group
    • Caityln Mackrell, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Group

2015 11-16 National Team

  • Sean Butehorn, Mt. Airy, Md./Emilia's Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Men's Group (Disman, Shields, Shields)
  • Kharissa Darden, Moreno Valley, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Women's Group (Parry, Shows)
  • Jarrett Darrah, Placerville, Calif./International Gymnastics Centre, Mixed Pair (Fitzgerald)
  • Calista Draves, Ijamsville, Maryland/Xtreme, Women's Group (Isaacson, Stone)
  • Sarah Diamond, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Pair (Heinz)
  • Daniel Disman, Clarksville, Md./Emilia's Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Men's Group (Butehorn, Shields, Shields)
  • Alex Edwards, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Pair (Price)
  • Emma Fitzgerald, Placerville, Calif./International Gymnastics Centre, Mixed Pair (Darrah)
  • Jordan Gruendler, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Group (Kirchner, Leinonen)
  • Elizabeth Heinz, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Pair (Diamond)
  • Kaela Helton, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro and Cheer, Women's Pair (Santos)
  • Tess Isaacson, Gaithersburg, Maryland/Xtreme, Women's Group (Draves, Stone)
  • Elizabeth Kirchner, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Group (Gruendler, Leinonen)
  • Holland Koller, Annapolis, Md./1st Class Gymnastics Inc, Women's Group (Shrader, Shrader)
  • Alexis Leinonen, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Group (Gruendler, Kirchner)
  • Autumn Parry, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Women's Group (Darden, Shows)
  • Morgan Price, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Pair (Edwards)
  • Isabele Santos, Highland, Md./Xtreme Acro and Cheer, Women's Pair (Helton)
  • Grant Shields, Columbia, Md./Emilia's Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Men's Group (Butehorn, Disman, Shields)
  • Sean Shields, Columbia, Md./Emilia's Acro Gymnastics and Cheer, Men's Group (Butehorn, Disman, Shields)
  • Sumie Shows, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Women's Group (Darden, Parry)
  • Julia Shrader, Edgewater, Md./1st Class Gymnastics Inc, Women's Group (Koller, Shrader)
  • Amanda Shrader, Edgewater, Md./1st Class Gymnastics Inc, Women's Group (Koller, Shrader)
  • Shai Stone, Rockville, Maryland/Xtreme, Women's Group (Draves, Isaacson)

2014 11-16 National Team

  • Aisley Boynton, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Mixed Pair (Sedochenkov)
  • Alyssa Delgado, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Group (Foster, Kickirillo)
  • Seth Eisenberg, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro and Cheer, Mixed Pair (Isaacson)
  • Analiese Feuerstein, Los Osos, Calif./Central Coast Gymnastics Sports Center, Women's Pair (Setina)
  • Gabriela Foster, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Group (Delgado, Kickirillo)
  • Sophie Gruszka, San Ramon, Calif./WestCoast Training Center, Women's Group (Sweeney, Waterson)
  • Sophia Handel, Annapolis, Md./1st Class Gymnastics Inc, Women's Pair (Kissel)
  • Tori Isaacson, Gaithersburg, Md./Xtreme Acro and Cheer, Mixed Pair (Eisenberg)
  • Cameron Jones, Potomac, Md./Xtreme Acro and Cheer, Women's Pair (Mercer)
  • Cheyenna Jones, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics, Women's Group (Witana, Ronquillo)
  • Connie Kickirillo, San Antonio, Texas/Acrobatic Gymnastics of San Antonio, Women's Group (Delgado, Foster)
  • Emma Kissel, Annapolis, Md./1st Class Gymnastics Inc, Women's Pair (Handel)
  • Holland Koller, Annapolis, Md./1st Class Gymnastics Inc, Women's Group (Shrader, Shrader)
  • Sara Mercer, Rockville, Md./Xtreme Acro and Cheer, Women's Pair (Cameron Jones)
  • Kayla Ronquillo, San Jose, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics, Women's Group (Cheyenna Jones, Witana)
  • Maxim Sedochenkov, Riverside, Calif./Realis Gymnastics Academy, Mixed Pair (Boynton)
  • Janelle Setina, Grover Beach, Calif./Central Coast Gymnastics Sports Center, Women's Pair (Feuerstein)
  • Julia Shrader, Edgewater, Md./1st Class Gymnastics Inc, Women's Group (Koller, Amanda Shrader)
  • Amanda Shrader, Edgewater, Md./1st Class Gymnastics Inc, Women's Group (Koller, Julia Shrader)
  • Morgan Sweeney, Danville, Calif./WestCoast Training Center, Women's Group (Gruszka, Waterson)
  • Amanda Waterson, San Ramon, Calif./WestCoast Training Center, Women's Group (Gruszka, Sweeney)
  • Kaylee Witana, Campbell, Calif./Aerial Tumbling and AcroGymnastics, Women's Group (Cheyenna Jones, Ronquillo)