HUNTSVILLE, Texas, Sept. 5, 2015 – 2014 World double mini-trampoline champion Erin Jauch of Crystal Lake, Ill./Fox Valley Tumbling and Trampoline, silver-medalist Austin White of Newport Coast, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics, and bronze-medalist Austin Nacey of Braidwood, Ill./TwistStars Tumbling and Trampoline, and 2015 Pan American Games silver-medalist Steven Gluckstein of Atlantic Highlands, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy, headline the U.S. Team for the 2015 World Trampoline and Tumbling Championships, Nov. 26-29, in Odense, Denmark. The team was determined following the conclusion of a team selection and verification camp at the USA Gymnastics National Team Training Center at the Karolyi Ranch, an official U.S. Olympic Training Site, in Huntsville, Texas.
Trampoline
- Men
Logan Dooley, Lake Forest, Ill./World Elite Gymnastics
Jeffrey Gluckstein, Atlantic Highlands, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Steven Gluckstein, Atlantic Highlands, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
Aliaksei Shostak, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
Alternate: Neil Gulati, Dana Point, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
Women
Nicole Ahsinger, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express
Charlotte Drury, Laguna Niguel, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
Shaylee Dunavin, Amarillo, Texas/Trampoline and Tumbling Express
Clare Johnson, Huntsville, Ala./The Matrix Gym, Inc.
Alternate: Dakota Earnest, Tokio, Texas/Trampoline and Tumbling Express
Coaches: Tatiana Kovaleva of Elite Trampoline Academy, head; Tara Guidry of Trampoline and Tumbling Express and Robert Null of World Elite Gymnastics
Tumbling
- Men
Brandon Krzynefski, Centreville, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Training Center
Austin Nacey, Braidwood, Ill./TwistStars Tumbling and Trampoline
Alex Renkert, Indianapolis, Ind./Integrity
Garret Waterstradt, Savoy, Ill./Sun Elite Gymnastics
Alternate: Jackson Tyson, Greensboro, N.C./Flip Force Gymnastics
Women
Yuliya Brown, Idaho Falls, Idaho/Idaho Elite Gymnastics
Breanne Millard, Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
Kaylah Whaley, Knoxville, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville North
Coaches: Sergio Galvez of Capital Gymnastics National Training Center, head; Jared Olsen of Idaho Elite Gymnastics, and Amber Van Natta of Integrity, assistants
Double mini-trampoline
- Men
Austin Nacey, Braidwood, Ill./TwistStars Tumbling and Trampoline
Alex Renkert, Indianapolis, Ind./ Integrity
Garret Waterstradt, Savoy, Ill./Sun Elite Gymnastics
Austin White, Newport Coast, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
Alternate: Casey Chandler, Reno, Nev./Legacy Trampoline and Tumbling
Women
Paige Howard, Mission Viejo, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
Erin Jauch, Crystal Lake, Ill./Fox Valley Tumbling and Trampoline
Kristle Lowell, Orland Park, Ill./Wight Tumble Academy
Tristan Van Natta, Pendleton, Ind./Integrity
Alternate: Amanda Spitzer, Vista, Calif./So Cal TTC
Coaches: Shawn Moore of TwistStars Tumbling and Trampoline, head; Stacy Jauch of Fox Valley Tumbling and Trampoline, and Amber Van Natta of Integrity, assistants