rhythmic menu
Rhythmic Youth Elite Squad Rosters

2013

October
Ekaterina Ronin (Aviator)
Sydney Rhoades (Tampa Bay)
Lilia Tamkovich (Iliana)
Desiree Webb (Josephson Academy)
Vasilisa Neschteret (Rhythmic Art)
Karinne Dennisova (North Shore)
Haley Bonanti (Rhythmic World)
Joley Bonanti (Rhythmic World)
Marina Cridge (Indiana)
Rebecca Tang (Isadora)
Shannon Xiao (Rhythmic World)
Christina Charney (Dynamo)
Rhea Shano (NESA)
Anna Boykis (Philadelphia)
Eliza Cohen (California Rhythms)
Venice Park (Emerald City)
Lennox Hopkins Wilkins (Evergreen)
Taela Graff (IK School)
Emily Wilson (Aviator)
Alisa Schniper (RhythMix)
Daria Merkulova (RhythMix)
Emilia Montenegro (SD Rhythms)
Nerea Francis (Miami)
Lily Avilia (Illinois Rhythmics)
Alona Shustikoff (Capital)
Camille Zimmer (Seawind)
Michelle Semenowski (SD Rhythms)
Ivanna Druzhinsky (Aviator)
Julia Goslee (Integrity)
Luna Samafargaleev (IK School)
Amanda Wang (Rhythmic Dreams)

August
Ekaterina Ronin (Aviator)
Sydney Rhoades (Tampa Bay)
Lilia Tamkovich (Iliana)
Desiree Webb (Josephson Academy)
Vasilisa Neschteret (Rhythmic Art)
Karinne Dennisova (North Shore)
Haley Bonanti (Rhythmic World)
Joley Bonanti (Rhythmic World)
Marina Cridge (Indiana)
Rebecca Tang (Isadora)
Shannon Xiao (Rhythmic World)
Christina Charney (Dynamic RG)
Rhea Shano (NESA)
Anna Boykis (Philadelphia)
Eliza Cohen (California Rhythms)
Erica Wu (NESA)
Sonya Petrosyan (Josephson Academy)
Ugne Dragunas (Yaga)
Kristina Sobilesky (California Rhythms)
Michelle Kriner (Iliana)
Joyce Chen (M and N)
Elizaveta Plentnova (Liberty)
Katerina Berezovsky (Liberty)
Jennifer Ayzman (Isadora)
Madeline Webb (Josephson Academy)
Kaitlyn Wong (Diana)
Dasha Kozac (Isadora)
Julia Ouriskaya (Liberty)
Sema Konya (Liberty)
Elizabeth Kapitonova (Isadora)
Claire Zoftis (Iliana)
Anna Grant (NESA)
Matilde Marsayles (North Shore)

July
Laura Zeng
Brigita Budginas
Serena Lu
Heather Chan
Anastasya Generalova
Nicole Kaloyanov
Camilla Feely
Gabrielle Lowenstein
Valeria Sharipova
Ekatherina Kapitonova
Evita Griskenas
Natalie Bourand
Lila Tamkovich
Lily Mizuno
Nikita Tang
Liana Cliff
Vasilisa Nescheret
Desiree Webb
R1: Ekaterina Ronin
R2: Sydney Rhoades

April
Laura Zeng (North Shore Rhythmics)
Serena Lu (Isadora)
Brigita Budginas (Platinum)
Anastasia Generalova (California Rhythms)
Nicole Kaloyanov (Rhythmic World)
Valeria Shapriova (Independent)
Camilla Feely (North Shore Rhythmics)
Gabrielle Lowenstein (Eurogymnastics)
Heather Chan (LASG)
Liana Cliff (World Rhythmics)
Kiana Eide (Twin Cities)
Evita Griskenas (North Shore)
Claire Daly (Platinum)
Lilia Tomkavitch (Iliana)
Ekaterina Ronin (Aviator)
Nikita Tang(Isadora)
Ekaterina Kapitonova(Isadora)
Vasilisa Nestcheret(Rhythmic Art)
Reserve: Eliza Choen (California Rhythms)
Reserve: Sydney Rhoades(Tampa Bay)

2012

October
Camilla Feeley (California Rhythms)
Gabrille Lowenstein (Eurogymnastics)
Heather Chan (LASG)
Liana Cliff (World Rhythmics)
Ekaterina Kapitonova (Isadora)
Nikita Tang (Isadora)
Evita Griskenas (North Shore)
Vasilisa Nestcheret (Rhythmic Art)
Haley Bonanti (Rhythmic World)
Nicky Wojtana (Texas)

August
Camilla Feeley (California Rhythms)
Claire Daly (Platinum)
Heather Chan (LASG)
Emily Raknyansky (Isadora)
Gabrielle Lowenstein (Eurogymnastics)
Ekaterina Kapitonova (Isadora)
Nikita Tang (Isadora)
Liana Cliff (World Rhythmics)
Elena Shinohara (Rhythmic Brains)
Evita Griskenas (North Shore)
Isabella Franco (LASG)
Lilia Tamkovitch (Iliana)
Vasilisa Nescheret (Rhythmic Art)
Kristina Sobolevskaya (JAG)
Nicky Wojtania (Texas)
Olga Sigmundson (RAM)
Sydney Rhoads (Tampa Bay)
Haley Bonanti (Rhythmic World)
Christina Charny (Dynamics RG)
Nicole Koloyanov (Rhythmic World) *guest
Natalie Bourand (North Shore) *guest

July Pre-Squad
Shanaya Fox (Platinum)
Rachel Lee (Platinum)
Michelle Kriner (Iliana)
Joyce Chen (Gymnastics Spot)
Sydney Rhoades (Tampa Bay)
Nicole Kaloyanov (Gymnastics World)
Natalie Bourand (North Shore Rhythmics)
Ugne Dragunas (Yaga)
Ekaterina Ronin (Aviator)
Desiree Webb (JAG)
Erin Xu (Westside)
Isabelle Conner (LASG)
Maho Fujimoto (World Rhythmics)
Kristina Sobilevski (JAG)
Rheya Shano (NESA)
Katherina Whiteman (Yaga)
Eliza Cohen (California Rhythms)
Allena Shustikoff (Capital)
Caroline Balcita (World Rhythmics)
Christina Charny (Dynamics RG)
Dasha Kosack (Isadora)
Marina Cridge (Indiana)
Jolie Bonanti (Gymnastics World)
Alyssa Shniper (RhythMix)
Karrie Denisova (Illinois Rhythmics)
Camille Zimmer (Seawind)
Amanda Wang (Rhythmic Dreams)
Haley Bonanti (Rhythmic World)
Sema Konya (Liberty)
Rebecca Tang (Isadora)
Shannon Xiao (Rhythmic World)
Chloe Zhong (SD Rhythms)
Katelyn Wong (Diana's RG)
Madelyn Webb (JAG)
Julia Ouritskaya (Liberty)
Liliana Lizalde (SD Rhythms)
Anastasia Borisova (IK)
Vasilisa Nestcheret* (Rhythmic Art) *YES member invited as guest by age

May
Natalie McGiffert (Platinum)
Kristina Shaldbyn (Isadora)
Lilia Geston (Elegance)
Claire Daly (Platinum)
Olga Sigmundson (Rhythmic Academy of Marin)
Heather Chan (LASG)
Laura Zeng (North Shore Rhythmics)
Brigitta Budignas (Platinum)
Camilla Feeley (Elegance)
Emily Rakhnansky (Isadora)
Isabella Franco (LASG)
Liana Cliff (World Rhythmics)
Nicky Wojtana (Texas Rhythmic Academy)
Anastasia Generalova (California Rhythmics)
Elena Shinohara (Rhythmic Brains)
Evita Griskenas (North Shore Rhythmics)
Ekaterina Kapitonova (Isadora)
Nikita Tang (Isadora)
Lilia Tomkavitch (Iliana)
Vasilisa Nestcheret (Rhythmic Art)
Alexandra Chumakova (Califonria Rhythmics)

2011

October Pre-Squad
Shannon Xiao (Gymnastics World)
Chloe Zhong (San Diego Rhythms)
Sema Konya (Liberty)
Rebecca Tang (Liberty)
Amanda Wang (Rhythmic Dreams)
Katelyn Wong (Diana's)
Allena Shustikoff (Capital Rhythmics)
Vasilisa Nestcheret (NU Age)
Hayley Bonanti (Gymnastics World)
Jolie Bonanti (Gymnastics World)
Aviva Gelfer-Mundl (Eurogymnastics)
Alexandra Chumakova (California Rhythms)
Eliza Cohen (California Rhythms)
Kristina Golyshev (Josephson)
Caroline Balcita (World Rhythmics)
Isabella Franco (LASG)
Anna Grant (NESA)
Erica Wu (NESA)
Gurmukhi Bevli (Eurogymnastics)
Ugne Dragunas (Elite)
Natalie Bourand (North Shore Rhythmics)
Nicole Kaloyanov (Gymnastics World)
Lilia Tamkovitch (Iliana Rhythmic Gymnastics)
Vivian Hua (Rhythmic Dreams)
Nikita Tang (Liberty)
Shanaya Fox (Platinum Gymnastics)
Angela Liu (Pittsburg Northstars)

August
Audrey Whitaker (Integrity)
Ronit Shamuilov (Isadora)
Kristina Shaldbyn (Isadora)
Natalie McGiffert (Platinum)
Serena Lu (Isadora)
Claire Daly (Platinum)
Autumn Steed (Elite Sports Complex)
Camilla Feeley (Elegance)
Brigitta Budignas (Platinum)
Laura Zeng (North Shore Rhythmics)
Emily Rokhnansky (Isadora)
Nicky Wojtana (Texas Rhythmic Academy)
Liana Cliff (World Rhythmics)
Elena Shinohara (Rhythmic Brains)
Ekaterina Kapitonova (Isadora)
Olga Sigmundson (Rhythmic Academy of Marin)

July
Laura Zeng (North Shore Rhythmics)
Brigitta Budginas (Platinum)
Camilla Feely (Elegance)
Tamara Ilyev (Isadora)
Emily Rokhnansky (Isadora)
Carra Wu (North Shore Rhythmics)
Elina Nikerina (North Shore Rhythmics)
Liana Cliff (World Rhythmics)
Nicky Wojtana (Texas Rhythmic Academy)
Mia Shapraga (Capital Rhythms)
Alexandra Bogdan (GymSpot)
Danielle Greenberg (Rhythmic Academy of Marin)
Alison Roytburg (Isadora)
Serena Lu (Isadora)
Camden May (California Rhythms)
Yana Shopashnikova (Aviator)
Autumn Steed (Elite Sports Complex)
Claire Daly (Platinum)
Molly Isley (North Shore Rhythmics)
Desiree Ayala (Eurogymnastics)

February
Serena Lu (Isadora)
Audrey Whitaker (Integrity)
Jennifer Rohkman (North Shore Rhythmics)
Monica Rohkman (North Shore Rhythmics)
Laura Zeng (North Shore Rhythmics)
Lilia Gestson (Elegance)
Camilla Feeley (Elegance)
Natalie McGiffert (Platinum)
Claire Daley (Platinum)
Brigitta Budignas (Platinum)
Autumn Steed (Elite Sports Complex)
Emily Rokhnansky (Isadora)
Ronit Shamuilov (Isadora)
Kristin Shaldbyn (Isadora)
Generalova (California Rhythms)
Camden May (California Rhythms)
Nicky Wojtana (Texas Rhythmic Academy)
Liana Cliff (World Rhythmics)
Elena Shinohara (Rhythmic Brains)
Ruby Cabell (Club Ritmica)
Aliya Protto (Club Ritmica)
Yana Matkivski (Iliana Rhythmic)

2010

October
Serena Lu (Twin City Rhythmics)
Audrey Whitaker (Integrity Gymnastics)
Jennifer Rohkman (North Shore Rhythmics)
Monica Rohkman (North Shore Rhythmics)
Yana Matkivski (Philadelphia Rhythmic Academy)
Lilia Gestson (Elegance Gymnastics)
Camilla Feely (Elegance Gymnastics)
Natalie McGiffert (Platinum)
Claire Daly (Platinum)
Brigita Budginas (Platinum)
Ruby Cabell (Club Ritmica)
Aliya Protto (Club Ritmica)
Autumn Steed (Elite Rhythmics)
Laura Zeng (RhythMix)
Emily Rokhnansky (Isadora)
Ronit Shamuilov (Isadora)
Anastasia Generalova (California Rhythms)
Camden May (California Rhythms)
Nicky Wojtania (Texas Rhythmic Academy)
Liana Cliff (World Rhythmics)
Elena Shinohara (Golden Ribbon)

September Pre-Squad
Isabella Franco (Los Angeles School of Gymnastics)
Heather Chan (Los Angeles School of Gymnastics)
Anna Grant (New England Sports Academy)
Erica Wu (New England Sports Academy)
Gurmuki Bevli (Eurogym)
Aviva Gopher Mundle (Eurogym)
Sasha Chumakova (California Rhythms)
Elena Shinohara (Golden Ribbon)
Ugne Dragunas (Elite)
Colleen Claffey (Elite)
Katya Kapitonova (Isadora)
Tamara Ilyev (Isadora)
Natalie Bourand (North Shore Rhythmic)
Carra Wu (North Shore Rhythmic)
Molly Isley (North Shore Rhythmic)
Elina Nikerina (North Shore Rhythmic)
Liana Cliff (World Rhythmics)
Sasha Munson (San Diego Rhythms)
Nicky Wojtania (Texas Rhythmic Academy)
Alexandra Bogdan (GymSpot)
Jessica Zhao (Integrity)
Mia Shapraga (Capital)
Danielle Greenberg (Rhythmic Academy of Marin)
Yana Shopishnakova (Aviator)
Xiao Ziyi (Gymnastics World)
Nicole Kolayanov (Gymnastics World)
Anastasia Generalova (California Rhythms)
Camilla Feely (Elegance)
Emily Rohknansky (Isadora)
Brigitta Budignas (Platinum)

June
Cindy Lu (Twin City Rhythmics)
Serena Lu (Twin City Rhythmics)
Aria Rodli (Emerald City Academy of Rhythmic)
Audrey Whitaker (Integrity Gymnastics)
Jennifer Rohkman (North Shore Rhythmics)
Monica Rohkman (North Shore Rhythmics)
Yana Matkivski (Philadelphia Rhythmic Academy)
Lilia Gestson (Elegance Gymnastics)
Camilla Feely (Elegance Gymnastics)
Natalie McGiffert (Platinum)
Claire Daly (Platinum)
Brigita Budginas (Platinum)
Ruby Cabell (Club Ritmica)
Aliya Protto (Club Ritmica)
Autumn Steed (Elite Rhythmics)
Laura Zeng (RhythMix)
Emily Rokhnansky (Isadora)
Ronit Shamuilov (Isadora)
Anastasia Generalova (California Rhythms)
Camden May (California Rhythms)
Julia Garbuz (Northwest Rhythmics)

January
Cindy Lu (Twin City Rhythmics)
Serena Lu (Twin City Rhythmics)
Meghan Lalor (SoCal Rhythmics)
Aria Rodli (Emerald City Academy of Rhythmic)
Audrey Whitaker (Integrity Gymnastics)
Jennifer Rohkman (North Shore Rhythmics)
Monica Rohkman (North Shore Rhythmics)
Yana Matkivski (Philadelphia Rhythmic Academy)
Lilia Gestson (Rhythmflex)
Natalie McGiffert (Platinum)
Claire Daly (Platinum)
Brigita Budginas (Platinum)
Ruby Cabell (Club Ritmica)
Aliya Protto (Club Ritmica)
Autumn Steed (Elite Rhythmics)
Catherine Gonzales (Eurogymnastics)
Laura Zeng (RhythMix)
Emily Rokhnansky (Isadora)
Ronit Shamuilov (Isadora)

2009

February
Serena Lu (Twin City Rhythmics)
Cindy Lu (Twin City Rhythmics)
Megan Lalor (SoCal Rhythmics)
Julia Garbuz (Northwest Rhythmics)
Daniella Romashin (Northwest Rhythmics)
Lyrica Okano (Aviator)
Amanda Tran (Kortel)
Alexis Page (Aviator)
Jazzy Kerber (North Shore Rhythmics)
Martha DeMarco (Aviator)
Megan Kinkaid (California Rhythms)
Olga Pavlenko (Isadora)
Madeline Peterson (North Shore Rhythmics)
Veronica Peterson (Elite Sports)
Lilia Geston (Rhythmflex)
Aria Rodli (Emerald City)
Shelby Kisiel (Rhythmic Attitudes of Houston)
Rebecca Sereda (Isadora)
Audrey Whitaker (Integrity)

2008

August
1 Serena Lu (Twin City Rhythmics)
2 Cindy Lu (Twin City Rhythmics)
3 Meghan Lalor (SoCal Rhythmics)
4 Jennifer Rohkman (SoCal Rhythmics)
5 Monica Rohkman (SoCal Rhythmics)
6 Yana Matkivski (Philadelphia Rhythmic Academy)
7 Julia Garbuz (Northwest Rhythmics)
8 Daniella Romashin (Northwest Rhythmics)
9 Lyrica Okano (Aviator)
10 Amanda Tran (Kortel)
11 Alexis Page (Aviator)
12 Jazzy Kerber (North Shore Rhythmics)
13 Martha DeMarco (Aviator)
14 Aliya Protto (Hollywood)
15 Megan Kincaid (California Rhythms)
16 Olga Pavlenko (Isadora)
17 Madeline Peterson (North Shore Rhythmics)
18 Veronica Peterson (Elite Sports Complex)
19 Chloe Despos (North Shore Rhythmics)
20 Lilia Gestson (Rhythmflex)
21 Alexa Horn (World Rhythmics)
22 Aria Rodli (Emerald City)
23 Shelby Kisiel (Rhythmic Attitudes of Houston)
24 Rebecca Sereda (Isadora)
25 Polina Kozitsky (Philadelphia Rhythmic Academy)
*List reflects gymnasts who attended the camp; Squad rosters open to change camp by camp

January
Sofia Bouzos (CYC)
Marion Davidson (RhythmTEK)
Amanda Tran (Kortel)
Meghan Frohlich (Kortel)
Jazzy Kerber (North Shore Rhythmics)
Rebecca Sereda (Isadora)
Cindy Lu (Twin City Rhythmics)
Serena Lu (Twin City Rhythmics)
Shelby Kisiel (Rhythmic Attitudes of Houston)
Sharon Dassouli (Illinois Rhythmics)
Martha DeMarco (Aviator)
Lyrica Okano (Aviator)
Madysen Felber (First Coast Rhythmic)
Alexis Page (Aviator)
Chloe Despos (North Shore Rhythmics)
Madeline Peterson (North Shore Rhythmics)
Peggy Flavin (Elite Sports Complex)
Veronica Peterson (Elite Sports Complex)
Daniella Romashin (Northwest Rhythmics)
Julia Garbuz (Northwest Rhythmics)
Ashley Ittner (Starlite)
Sonya Nisevich (Starlite)
Jennifer Rokhman (SoCal Rhythmics)
Monica Rokhman (SoCal Rhythmics)
Meghan Lalor (SoCal Rhythmics)
Aliya Protto (Hollywood)
Katherine Scarnechia (California Rhythms)
Sara Scarnechia (California Rhythms)
Megan Kincaid (California Rhythms)
Olga Pavlenko (Isadora)
*List reflects gymnasts who attended the camp; Squad rosters open to change camp by camp

2007

October
Shelby Kiesel (Rhythmic Attitudes of Houston)
Yana Matkisky (Philadelphia Rhythmic Academy)
Cindy Lu (Twin City Rhythmics)
Megan Lalor (SoCal Rhythmics)
Jennifer Rohkman (SoCal Rhythmics)
Monica Rohkman (SoCal Rhythmics)
Peggy Flavin (Elite Sports Complex)
Rebecca Sereda (Isadora)
Julia Garbuz (Northwest Rhythmics)
Daniella Romashin (Northwest Rhythmics)
Ashley Ittner (Starlite)
Sonya Nisevich (Starlite)
Lyrica Okano (Aviator)
Amanda Tran (Kortel)
Alexis Page (Aviator)
Jazzy Kerber (North Shore Rhythmics)
Sharon Dassouli (Illinois Rhythmics)
Polina Kozitsky (Philadelphia Rhythmic Academy)
Martha DeMarco (Aviator)
Meghan Frohlich (Kortel)
Aliya Protto (Hollywood Academy)
Megan Kincaid (California Rhythms)
Katherine Scarnechia (California Rhythms)
Sara Scarnechia (California Rhythms)
Sofia Bouzos (CYC)
Marion Davidson (RhythmTEK)
*List reflects gymnasts who attended the camp; Squad rosters open to change camp by camp


Log in