2013 P&G Gymnastics Championships
Aug. 15-18, 2013 - XL Center - Hartford, Conn.
PGChamps.com

Participating Athletes - Men
(Subject to change)

Seniors

Name
Club
Current Residence
Wyatt Aycock University Of Nebraska-Lincoln Lincoln, NE
Donothan Bailey University of California - Berkeley Lake Forest, CA
Samuel Chamberlain University Of Nebraska-Lincoln Franklin, OH
Neal Courter William and Mary Gymnatics Baton Rouge, LA
Jacob Dalton University of Oklahoma Men's Program Norman, OK
Adrian De Los Angeles University of Michigan Long Beach, CA
Joshua Dixon U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics Colorado Spgs, CO
Stacey Ervin University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI
Landon Funiciello William and Mary Gymnatics Williamsburg, VA
Trevor Howard Penn State University Gymn. Columbus, OH
Steven Jaciuk University Of Minnesota New Berlin, WI
Brian Knott Stanford Boys Gymnastics New York, NY
Steven Lacombe University of California - Berkeley Sunnyvale, CA
Steven Legendre Team Hilton HHonors - University of Oklahoma Men's Program Norman, OK
Danell Leyva Team Hilton HHonors - Universal Gymnastics Inc. Homestead, FL
Matthew Loochtan University Of Iowa Hawthorn Woods, IL
Ellis Mannon University Of Minnesota Indianapolis, IN
Matthew McGrath University Of Iowa Wheaton, IL
Sean Melton Ohio State Univ Mens Gymnastics Colorado Spgs, CO
Sam Mikulak University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI
Akash Modi Stanford Boys Gymnastics Morganville, NJ
Alex Naddour Team Hilton HHonors - USA Youth Fitness Center Queen Creek, AZ
Michael Newburger Ohio State Univ Mens Gymnastics Austin, TX
John Orozco U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics Colorado Spgs, CO
Kanji Oyama University of Oklahoma Men's Program Huntington Beach, CA
Eddie Penev Team Hilton HHonors - Stanford Boys Gymnastics Penfield, NY
Mark Ringle University Of Nebraska-Lincoln Lincoln, NE
Paul Ruggeri III Team Hilton HHonors - U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics Manlius, NY
Eric Schryver University Of Nebraska-Lincoln Lincoln, NE
Sean Senters Stanford Boys Gymnastics Center Valley, PA
Michael Squires University of Oklahoma Men's Program Edmond, OK
Luke Stannard University Of Illinois Champaign, IL
Daniel Steiner Ohio State Univ Mens Gymnastics Mesa, AZ
Chris Turner Stanford Boys Gymnastics Stanford, CA
Donnell Whittenburg U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics Baltimore, MD
Brandon Wynn Team Hilton HHonors - U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics Colorado Spgs, CO


Juniors 17-18

Name
Club
Current Residence
Dmitri Belanovski Swiss Turners Gymnastics Academy Milwaukee, WI
Andrew Botto University Of Iowa Redwood City, CA
Allan Bower University of Oklahoma Men's Program Mesa, AZ
Antonio Castro University Of Nebraska-Lincoln Pinecrest, FL
Jacob Dastrup Ohio State Univ Mens Gymnastics Colorado Spgs, CO
Jordan Declerk Stanford Boys Gymnastics Bloomingdale, IL
Dominic DiFulvio Blaze Gymnastics Marietta, NY
Chandler Eggleston University Of Illinois Jamestown, NC
Matt Foster University Of Illinois Addison, IL
Lee Grogan Champions Gymnastics Center Inc. Paragould, AR
Andrew McCabe Stanford Boys Gymnastics Oak Park, IL
Christian McSwain High Point Gymnastics Academy Jamestown, NC
Andrew Rickly Ohio State Univ Mens Gymnastics Lewis Center, OH
Taylor Seaton Stanford Boys Gymnastics Plano, TX
Christopher Stephenson USAF Mens Gymnastics Fishers, IN
John Meyer Williams Ridgewood Gymnastics Club Dallas, TX
Drew Willoughby Stanford Boys Gymnastics Burlingame, CA


Juniors 15-16

Name
Club
Current Residence
Bobby Baker Aerial Gymnastics Club Lemont, IL
Cameron Bock SCATS Gymnastics Tustin, CA
Grant Breckenridge Buffalo Grove Gymn Center Libertyville, IL
Tristan Burke WOGA Gymnastics Royse City, TX
Emyre Cole Go For It USA North Las Vegas, NV
Fabian DeLuna WOGA Gymnastics Frisco, TX
Alex Diab Premier Gymnastics Academy Glen Ellyn, IL
Dylan Ellsworth USA Gymnastics World Farmington, UT
Davis Grooms Champions Gymnastics Katy, TX
Quest Hayden Hayden's International Gymnastic Academy Evans, GA
Johnny Jacobson USA Gymnastics World Syracuse, UT
David Jessen Rhode Island Sports Elite East Greenwich, RI
Hunter Justus Cypress Academy of Gymnastics Cypress, TX
Marvin Kimble Swiss Turners Gymnastics Academy Milwaukee, WI
Anthony McCallum II U.S.O.T.C. Gymnastics Columbia, SC
Yul Moldauer 5280 Gymnastics Arvada, CO
Robert Neff Swiss Turners Gymnastics Academy Brookfield, WI
Yaroslav Pochinka WOGA Gymnastics Plano, TX
Alex Powarzynski University of Oklahoma Men's Program Menifee, CA
Ryan Sheppard WOGA Gymnastics Murphy, TX
Jalon Stephens Jills Gymnastics Shreveport, LA
Marty Strech Azarian U.S. Gymnastics Training Center Fountain Valley, CA
Colin VanWicklen University of Oklahoma Men's Program Magnolia, TX
Kiwan Watts Above The Bar Gymnastics Academy N.Chesterfield, VA
Tanner West Cypress Academy of Gymnastics Cypress, TX
Alec Yoder InterActive Academy Indianapolis, IN


Log in