2014 Nastia Liukin Cup Qualifiers
Qualifiers to the Nastia Liukin Cup will be selected from invitationals which will be listed below. Individual meets will each select (an) athlete(s) to compete in the Cup from their respective fields. Each invitational has determined their own criteria for the selection of athletes who will participate in the Nastia Liukin Cup.

Click on the names below for Q&As with the qualifiers
Click here for a roster and athlete bios.

Note: Kennedy Baker has withdrawn from competition


Nikole Addison

Coast Elite
Sand Dollar/Whitlow Invite

Alexa Al-Hameed

Triad Gymnastics
Circle of Stars

Rachel Baumann

WOGA
Texas Prime Meet

Mackenzie Brannan

Campital Gymnastics
Metroplex Challenge

Brianna Brown

Cincinnati Gymnastics
Circle of Stars

Emma Brown

Chow's Gymnastics
Wisconsin Dells Classic

Madison Brunette

Seattle Gymnastics Academy
Charity Choice Invitational

Reagan Campbell

Texas Dreams
Texas Prime Meet

Stefani Catour

Desert Lights
Fiesta Bowl

Wynter Childers

Spearfish
Lady Luck Invitational

Madison Dagen

San Mateo
Lady Luck Invitational

Bridget Dean

Orlando Metro
Magical Classic

Kaitlin DeGuzman

Metroplex
Sand Dollar/Whitlow Invite

Makarri Doggette

Buckeye Gymnastics
CGA Coaches Spectacular

Kennedi Edney

Precision Gymnastics
Gliders Invitationa

Bailey Ferrer

Orlando Metro
Atlanta Crown Invitational

Rachael Flam

Stars Gymnastics T.C.
Metroplex Challenge

Kyana George

Metroplex
Sand Dollar/Whitlow Invite

Anna Glenn

Southeastern
Greensboro Gymnastics Invitational

Grace Glenn

Southeastern
Atlanta Crown Invitational

Morgan Hurd

First State Gymnastics
Magical Classic

Kiya Johnson

Texas Dreams
WOGA Classic

Olivia Karas

IK Gymnastics
Chicago Style Meet

Maddie Karr

Twin City Twisters
Chicago Style Meet

McKenna Kelley

Stars Gymnastics
Pikes Peak Cup

Courtney Klausen

Head Over Heels
Chicago Style Meet

Kelsey Knox

Dynamo Gymnastics
Presidential Classic

Kari Lee

Flames
Classic Rock Invitational

Rachael Lukacs

North Stars
Parkettes Invitational

Hannah McCrary

Cincinnati Gymnastics
Buckeye Classic

Michaela Nelson

Hill's Gymnastics
Parkettes Invitational

Lauren Ramirez

Gold Medal
Fiesta Bowl

Kai Rivers

Twistars USA
WOGA Classic

Alyona Shchennikova

TIGAR
Pikes Peak Cup

Brehanna Showers

R-Athletics
Presidential Classic


Number of qualifiers from the invitational is in parentheses.

Senior athletes - born 1998 or prior
Junior athletes - born in 1999 or later

Past Qualifiers


Log in